Ker j inglis (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: The Automobile Association 1930

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,60

      Envío por EUR 5,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1930. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

    • Editorial: The Automobile association 1935

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,58

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

    • Editorial: Ed. J. Burrow & Co. (Issued By the Royal Automobile Club), London

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,30

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition, Ca. 1920. Bumping and wear to corners, spine darkened, light overall wear to boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs and Street Maps (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: The Automobile Association 1111

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,35

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages with spotting.

    • Editorial: The Royal Automobile Club , Ed. J. Burrow and Comp

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 12,54

      Envío por EUR 5,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbing to surfaces.

    • Editorial: The Automobile Association, London. 1927

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 19,70 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 328 pages, page edges spotted, some internal foxing otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 333.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Ed J Burrow and Company

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,90

      Envío por EUR 8,11 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. Issued by the Royal Automobile Club. 210pp, plate frontispiece plus 6 further plate illustrations, 7 street plans and sketch plans of routes on endpapers. In blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and decorations on spine (boards a little rubbed and rounded at corn

    • Editorial: The Automobile Association 1927

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 13,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1927 reprint Edition without Jacket on green cloth - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Automobile Association and Motor Union 1913

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Salusbury Books, GLASGOW, , Reino UnidoSalusbury Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 14,32

      Envío por EUR 30,71 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition Revised. *** BOOK in fine clean tight and unmarked condition. AA yellow boards with black titles on spine and upper board and AA colophon on lower board. Card flap protects leading edge. 244 pages. 27 different tourist routes explained, Strip route maps, lots of engraving of views, posh

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: J. Burrow and Comp, London 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,65

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Issued by The Royal Automobile Club 12mo; 19 cm.;7.5 inches tall; 209 pages illustrations, maps 19 cm. Not particularly common with 22 copies in universities worldwide. Bindings tight and square. Text clean, light even toning. Moderate handling wear with

    • Editorial: AA 1935

      Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 18,44

      Envío por EUR 16,22 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      New & revised (6th) edition. Small stain on page fore-edge; light wear at board corners, & head & foot of spine; cloth on spine slightly discoloured. With maps & illustrations Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth.

    • Editorial: Automobile Association and Motor Union, GB 1922

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,82

      Envío por EUR 37,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: G++. 3rd Edition. Clean tight text but covers a little worn. Rear hinge cracked.

    • Editorial: LONDON: PUBLISHED BY THE AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION 1930

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Reino UnidoHaddington Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,90

      Envío por EUR 34,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, new and revised edition, pp,327, illustrations, maps, map endpapers, green cloth titled in navy to the spine and top cover, a little mild foxing, a very good copy.

    • Editorial: Edinburgh: SMT Magazine 1935

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: John Turton, Crook, , Reino UnidoJohn Turton

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,62

      Envío por EUR 18,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Fo. 232pp, plates (some on card), adverts. Original pictorial colour printed paper wraps. Near fine. Royal Jubilee Number.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: S. M. T. Magazine., London 1934

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , Reino UnidoTony Hutchinson

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 149,21

      Envío por EUR 23,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. each issue between 90 & 120pp. Still well bound. Interior in very nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Bound without covers but with advert some pages. Weighs 2.6kg. Additional P&P may be requested for overseas shipment.

    • Editorial: Burrow RAC 1950

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 57,02

      Envío por EUR 13,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition without jacket on blue cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

    • Editorial: S.M.T.Magazine, Edinburgh 1934

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Reino UnidoPEND BOOKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 35,81

      Envío por EUR 75,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Six bound issues of the Scottish travel magazine, with illustrated articles on places in Scotland by RB Cunninghame Graham, SPB Mais, J.W.Herries, George Eyre-Todd, JJ Bell etc. Attractive colour covr for 1934 bound as title page. Cloth boards bruised at mid-front hinge and mottl