Kent thornton (66 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Charles Boni, New York 1929
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5 x 8 in. Paper wraps. Condition is VERY GOOD ; one corner chipped. edges woen, spine ends chipped, spine and surrounding area toned with a few water spots. Binding tight and text unmarked. Fic. Stax.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 6,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 246pp, Cloth hardcover, no dustjacket. No marks or tears. A bright and clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxfordl University Press, Melbourne/London 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,76
Envío por EUR 28,17Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 176p, endpaper maps, ills.
Editorial: University of the West Indies 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, Estados Unidos de AmericaCream Petal Goods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in paperback wraps. Includes: Cocoa Contracts Crisis in Trinidad 1884-1890; William Beckford; Postmodernist Critique of Realism for Caribbean Historiography; Cohobblopot: African Survivals in Barbados; Mental Health Care in Barbados, 1870-1920; 1997 Vote in St. Lucia; Coromantees, a…nd more. Interior perfect. Very clean, crist and clearly never opened and scarce. Ships quickly. 0.0 0.0.

Editorial: Charles Boni Paper Books, New York 1929
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 5 x 8 in. Paper wraps. Condition is GOOD ; covers darkened and scuffed with loss to paper at spine. Binding tight. Text clean and unmarked. RK. Stax.
Lake and reservoir restoration guidance manual. First Editioon
Lynn Moore; Kent Thornton; North American Lake Management Society.; United States. Environmental Protection Agency. Criteria and Standards Division. Nonpoint Sources Branch.
Editorial: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, Estados Unidos de AmericaStony Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. US government document EPA 440/5-88-002, clean tight and unmarked with light edge rubbing, 1 volume (various pagings) : illustrations, maps, charts ; 28 cm, 8.5 x 11 inches.
Editorial: Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1944 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition orig. cloth Nice Copy octavo 176pp., b/w plates, maps, Much on RAMC in the Middle East & Far East. Owner's bookplate on front end paper o/w a nice copy.
Editorial: Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1944 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,43
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 176pp., b/w plates, maps, Much on RAMC in the Middle East & Far East.
Editorial: Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1944 1944
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,68
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 176pp., b/w plates, maps, Much on RAMC in the Middle East & Far East. Presentation copy signed by Mary Kent Hughes on the verso of the half-title. Front hinge broken & boards chipped at spine o/w a very good signed copy.

Editorial: Charles Boni Papert Books, New York 1929
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaBryn Mawr Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 142pp. FIRST TRADE PAPERBACK IN THE USA. An important prototype edition in the history of book publishing. According to the publisher's statement, "The Paper Books was founded in nineteen twenty-nine by Charles Boni to place good books, well designed and careful…ly made, within reach of any reader." The Bridge of San Luis Rey was set up and printed in May, 1929, as an example of the format. Boni offered, for a subscription of $5 per year, a new Paper Book on the twenty-fifth of each month. Sixteen issues came out, and then the series ended after the economic crisis of 1929. This precedes the first Penguin paperback and the first Pocketbook. A near fine copy in orange wraps illustrated by Rockwell Kent, showing the wind blowing Paper Books through the sky. Very light rubbing to extremities, light fading of spine and some faint smudges to covers. Internally pristine. Rockwell Kent (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Boni, NY 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaFeldman's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,36
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First Illustrated Edition. Paper title on spine is missing. Minor wear. Rockwell Kent (ilustrador).
Editorial: Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1946 1946
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,68
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd imp. chipped dust jacket Very Good octavo 176pp., b/w plates, maps, Much on RAMC in the Middle East & Far East.

Moving Toward Sustainable Water Resources Management Swrm : A Framework and Guidelines for Implementation: Technical Report
Thornton, Kent W., Ph.D.; Laurin, Christina; Catanzaro, Donald, Ph.D.; Shortle, James, Ph.D.; Fisher, Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 153,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds : Final Report
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 153,56
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 131,24
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDBACK. Condición: FINE ( AS NEW). Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE (NEAR NEW). This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL F…REE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Line Drawings (ilustrador). EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 156,26
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, brief marginal check marks on three pages, else very good in a very good dust jacket.

Moving Toward Sustainable Water Resources Management Swrm : A Framework and Guidelines for Implementation: Technical Report
Thornton, Kent W., Ph.D.; Laurin, Christina; Catanzaro, Donald, Ph.D.; Shortle, James, Ph.D.; Fisher, Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 146,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds : Final Report
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 146,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds : Final Report
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 164,01
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Moving Toward Sustainable Water Resources Management Swrm : A Framework and Guidelines for Implementation: Technical Report
Thornton, Kent W., Ph.D.; Laurin, Christina; Catanzaro, Donald, Ph.D.; Shortle, James, Ph.D.; Fisher, Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 165,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 162,37
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new.

Moving Toward Sustainable Water Resources Management Swrm: A Framework and Guidelines for Implementation: Technical Report
Thornton, Kent W., Ph.D.; Laurin, Christina; Catanzaro, Donald, Ph.D.; Shortle, James, Ph.D.; Fisher, Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,65
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds: Final Report
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,65
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Strategies for Sustainable Water Resource Management
Thornton, Kent W., Ph.D.; Laurin, Christina; Catanzaro, Donald, Ph.D.; Shortle, James, Ph.D.; Fisher, Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 162,37
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new.

Diagnostic Tools to Evaluate Impacts of Trace Organic Compounds
Diamond, Jerry; Thornton, Kent, Ph.D.; Munkittrick, Kelly, Ph.D.; Kidd, Karen, Ph.D.; Bartell, Steve, Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 175,34
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.