Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. New Canadian Library 1994 first printing mass market paperback, light edgewear and back corner crease on fine wrapper, creased spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 304 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vehicule Press, Montreal, 1992
ISBN 10: 1550650319 ISBN 13: 9781550650310
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. Faint foxing. No writing/markings. Spine is not creased. 383 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Vehicule Press, 1990, 1990
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Netherlandic Press, Windsor, Ontario, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919417140 ISBN 13: 9780919417144
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. D. P. Brown; Ilustrador. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's inscription inside. The cover features The Letter by D. P. Brown. This collection contains writing by: Marshalore; Christopher Levenson; Earle Birney; Janice Blue-Zwarts; Glen Sorestad; Maureen McCarthy; Mark Abley; Kenneth Radu; Janice Kulyk Keefer; Richard Lush; George Woodcock; David Helwig; Phyllis Gotlieb; Robert Billings; Paul Dutton; Abraham M. Klein; George Bowering; John Oughton; and P. K. Page. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brick Books/Coldstream, 1987
ISBN 10: 0919626327 ISBN 13: 9780919626324
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.french flaps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vehicule Press, Montreal, 1992
ISBN 10: 1550650319 ISBN 13: 9781550650310
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Unread copy with discard stamp from library donation. Crease at base of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperFlamingoCanada, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0002006502 ISBN 13: 9780002006507
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 258 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition. Feeling nostalgic for your homeland? see also our listing for Romania : o amintire fotografica.
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition 1987. Signed by Author on Title Page.
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback Original. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Collection of stories.
Publicado por Montreal, Vehicule Press 1992 First Edition 383 pages, 1992
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good condition paperback appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Muses' Company, Quebec, 1998
ISBN 10: 0919754163 ISBN 13: 9780919754164
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 144 Pages.
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, 1999. Signed by author on Title page.
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, 1987. Signed by author on Title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Group (Canada), 2005
ISBN 10: 0143016296 ISBN 13: 9780143016298
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition.
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback Original. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Cover with flaps. A novel. 187 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vehicule Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 1550650106 ISBN 13: 9781550650105
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 182 pp.
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition 2001, First printing. Signed, Inscribed on Title page. Wrapped in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperFlamingo Canada, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0002255057 ISBN 13: 9780002255059
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Story of an uneasy love triangle / mixed race affair set in rural war-time Ontario. DJ has tiny tear at corner, o/w NF. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0002255057 ISBN 13: 9780002255059
Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Later Printing. Beige boards with illust.unclipped jacket; Fine clean sound unmarked copy faintest touch of discolouration along page edges; Jacket is fine, no chips/tears light edgewear; A novel by Canadian author of mixed race love and longing set on a farm in wartime rural Ontario, 274 pages.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Brick, Coldstream, ON, 1987
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThin Trade Paperback Original. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Poems by this Canadian author.
Publicado por Oberon Press, Ottawa, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887508758 ISBN 13: 9780887508752
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. 72 p. 22 cm. Paperback. A little discolouration to spine.
Publicado por Harper Flamingo Canada, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0002006502 ISBN 13: 9780002006507
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-00-200650-2] 2004. (hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 258+. 8vo. A story of immigration to the Canadian Prairies from Romania. Dust jacket is clean and crisp. The book is clean, tight and bright.
Publicado por The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto,, 1988
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 142 pp., Blue card wraps. Sunned spine, o/w fine.
Publicado por The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Vancouver,, 1979
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition 184 pp., Illustrations Illustrated card wraps. Contributions by George Bowering, Michael Bullock, Ernest Hekkanen, W.P. Kinsella, Kenneth Radu, Geoff Hancock, Kryn Taconis, John Metcalf, Madeleine Ferron, Susan Kerslake, David Watmough, George McWhirter, Rudy Wiebe. Light wear to cover, content fine.