Kenneth canfield (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Canfield Gallery 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Star Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover exhibition catalog, 32 pages. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kenneth R. Canfield 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PLAINS INDIAN ART (catalog), Kenneth R. Canfield, softcover, illustrated with many B/W photos of items for sale, first edition of this catalog, 1977. BOOK CONDITION: near fine. The text block and 112 illustrations are in fine condition, with no tears, dog-ears, or marks.

  • Editorial: Buffalo, NY: Department of Speech Communication, State University of New York at Buffalo, . 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Quarto, black faux leather, gilt letters, 113 pp. Fine. 'The purpose of this study was to investigate the possibility of significant positive relationships among functional articulation disorders, visual perception, and auditory discrimination and, to determine if significant differences existed between boys with functional arti

  • Editorial: Harvey House Inc, Irvington, New York 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with card pocket in rear (issued with book- includes description of the book on pocket). Call numbers on front free endpaper (with library name blacked out. Illustrated library binding with no jacket, no call numbers on spine. Otherwise very little wear. Text in French

  • Editorial: Canfield Gallery, Santa Fe 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 32pp. Lightly rubbed, esle very good in publisher's wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tyndale House Publishers 1993

    0842311033 / 9780842311038

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. (1st, 1st) Large, heavy book, darker red cloth spine, red boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 301 pages. DJ DJ glossy white background beneath mylar with cartoon woman holding a color photo portrait of man and child on front, DJ and book, both Very Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Resource Publications 2022

    1666748919 / 9781666748918

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,35

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 5.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,10

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ condition. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition (so stated). New York: Harper & Brothers, 1945. Square, tight copy. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (3.00). Some light brown spots (foxing) on white parts of the mostly green Jacket, and on the endpapers only. Text pages are clean, fresh, and crisp

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,49

    Envío por EUR 21,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp [iix], 90. Original blue buckram with gilt Hamish Hamilton oak leaf emblem at front. Colour illustrated frontispiece portrait of Hamish Hamilton by Derek Hill. The influential half-Scottish half-American publisher James Hamilton used the name Hamish, (derived from the Gaelic for James) as his publishing name.

  • Editorial: Canfield Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico 2000 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4to. 32 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Top corner of front cover is bent. Color Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harvey House New York 1965

    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition (US). DW. Illustrations by Tom Ungerer. Wrapper a little worn, but protected. Presentation copy from Brian Hill, one of the translators. Interior clean and bright. VG+/VG.

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1931 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band