EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Some foxing to edges, moderate wear to dj.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Editiion. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. ix, 150 pp Dustjacket: Nicks rips and chips on all corners and at head and heel of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0876911483 ISBN 13: 9780876911488
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Small 4to, 151 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott 1972., 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 0397009399 DJ HAS STAIns (looks like tobbacy juice), OTHERWISE g+++, BOOK IS AS MINT EXCEPT NAME ON BACK SIDE FRONT COVER. Grandpa's Odd Book Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. ix, 150 pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Popular Patterns and How To Tie Them. Good+ condition with good+ chipped dust jacket. 0.0.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Light rubbing to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press January 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0876911483 ISBN 13: 9780876911488
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0876911483 ISBN 13: 9780876911488
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. vii, 152 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B&W Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This book is in great condition with no markings; the dust jacket is quite good, but it does show a little age discoloration.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Several tears to jacket, though book is clean and sturdy. Packed and shipped with care.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia & New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has some yellowing. Endpapers are beginning to fox, and yellow. ; 150 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 6 x 9, 149 pgs, b&w photos. Close-up photos and instructions on some classic flies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0876911483 ISBN 13: 9780876911488
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 151 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w. Slight dust jacket corner and edge wear and fade, otherwise, very clean pages and tight binding. Record # 455613.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0876911483 ISBN 13: 9780876911488
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 7 x 10, 150 pgs, b&w photos. A step-by-step, fully illustrated guide for the beginning fly-tier. Ex-library.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1763637914. 11/20/2025 11:25:14 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Else Near Fine in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket. DJ a bit rubbed on spine, no chips or tears.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WINCHESTER PRESS, NEW YORK, 1974
Librería: Pebble Hill Books, Cazenovia, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE BOOK. BOARDS ARE CLEAN. DUST JACKET IS NICE WITH VERY MINOR EDGE WEAR. TEXT IS CLEAN AND WITHOUT MARKINGS. NO PRIOR OWNER SIGNATURE. 151 PAGES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. LIPPINCOTT & CO., PHILADELPHIA, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition.
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. 0876912870 Dust jacket has creases and tears at edges. Book is like new.