EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0333777972 ISBN 13: 9780333777978
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0333777972 ISBN 13: 9780333777978
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0333777972 ISBN 13: 9780333777978
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, 1997
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Kevin Miller Ilustrador. New 1997.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340607653 ISBN 13: 9780340607657
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This text offers an innovative and dynamic description of change in the delivery of nursing practice. This is achieved through an examination of new professional roles, an exploration of the frameworks which underpin practice, and finally, by a critical appraisal of how change has been implemented at the "interface" of practice. Written in a clear, jargon free style by practitioners at the "cutting edge" of caring, Innovations in Nursing Practice challenges and invites the reader to become proactive as an agent of change in the work place. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0333777662 ISBN 13: 9780333777664
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2002nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0333777662 ISBN 13: 9780333777664
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2002nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Themes and Perspectives in Nursing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall 31/10/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0412439905 ISBN 13: 9780412439902
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2012-01-17 00:00:00, 2012
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises 2/11/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1956442642 ISBN 13: 9781956442649
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Divorce Money Map: Taking Control of Your Finances Before, During, and After Divorce. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues (SPSSI)/Blackwell Publishing, Inc., Malden, MA, et al., 2007
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. 271 + pp. Vol. 7, No. 1, 2007 issue only! (Online ISSN: 1530-2415, Print ISSN: 1529-7489). An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Publicado por Bridge Magazine, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970578202 ISBN 13: 9780970578204
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear, may have minor rubbing and scuffing. Sticker residue on front and back cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall 1991-10-31, 1991
ISBN 10: 0412439905 ISBN 13: 9780412439902
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 86,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Education UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 0333777662 ISBN 13: 9780333777664
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 61,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Covers a huge range and complexity of concepts, from a variety of different approaches, ie ethical, philosophical and sociological Written in a clear, lucid style, with any technical terms and jargon explored and explained as an intrinsic part of the te.
EUR 102,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 160,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 177,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 181,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 412 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2026
ISBN 10: 1956442642 ISBN 13: 9781956442649
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What if your divorce didn't have to feel like the end- but the start of a brand-new chapter?Whether you wanted the divorce or not, one truth remains: your financial world has shifted. Suddenly, the money decisions you once made together now rest squarely on your shoulders. It's overwhelming, emotional, and-let's be honest-sometimes terrifying.The Divorce Money Map is your steady guide through the fog. With clear, compassionate, step-by-step exercises, this practical workbook helps you: Understand your current financial picture-and where you want to go next.Create a plan that supports your redefined family and future dreams.Move from confusion to confidence with actionable tools and checklists.You're not alone on this journey. With the right guidance and support, you can turn uncertainty into empowerment and rebuild your life on a foundation of strength, clarity, and hope.It's time to chart your new course. It's time to dream again. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2026
ISBN 10: 1956442642 ISBN 13: 9781956442649
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.