Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Underwater World Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0946020116 ISBN 13: 9780946020119
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historic England Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1850748446 ISBN 13: 9781850748441
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Brown Book Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1873592744 ISBN 13: 9781873592748
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, hardcover. As new condition, including dj. Covers and contents crisp, clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 256 pp., color illus. Architecture, Building, England, History, 1855854619.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. London's West End has a rich and unique collection of theatres, ranging in date from early the early 19th century to the end of the 20th;more than fifty are located within an area of two square miles. This book celebrates the working buildings at the heart of the British theatrical industry. Focusing on the theatres in the West End, it looks at their architecture and history as well as examining what it is that constitutes a West End Theatre. The exquisite photographs in the book lead the reader on a tour - taking in the front -of -house areas, the auditoria and the backstage spaces - of some of London's most famous theatres. From the Palladium to the Lyceum, it offers glimpses of those areas not normally seen by the public, Such as rehearsal spaces, dressing rooms, backstage areas and even a Royal reception room. In doing so, it enters the private realms of the theatre technicians and actors, and brings to light the theatre's hidden world.
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x7.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por English Heritage 17/10/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1873592744 ISBN 13: 9781873592748
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por English Heritage 17/10/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1873592744 ISBN 13: 9781873592748
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por English Heritage, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 1850748446 ISBN 13: 9781850748441
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pictorial gloss card covers with return flaps, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout in colour, 127pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por English Heritage, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 1850748446 ISBN 13: 9781850748441
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128pp card covers well illustrated in colour.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Underwater Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0946020000 ISBN 13: 9780946020003
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pcitorial cover no DJ. Front cover slightly creased. Top right hand corner of book is scuffed where a label has been taken off. 192 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. WRECKS - COASTAL AND OFFSHORE SITES - BOAT DIVING INFORMATION AND AREA SERVICES.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Collins & Brown, 1998
ISBN 10: 1855854619 ISBN 13: 9781855854611
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 256p : ill. (some col.), 1 col. map ; 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Church buildings England London; Pictorial works; Church architecture England London; London (England) Buildings, structures, etc. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampshire Country Library, 1980
ISBN 10: 090140604X ISBN 13: 9780901406040
Librería: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. owners name on FEP. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : English Heritage, 2002
ISBN 10: 1850748446 ISBN 13: 9781850748441
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, richly illustrated with colour photographs, small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welcome Rain Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1566499763 ISBN 13: 9781566499767
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins & Brown, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1855854619 ISBN 13: 9781855854611
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 256pp hardback blue cloth silver-lettered in wrapper, decorated end-papers, well illustrated, damaged stamp to bottom of title page else good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Collins & Brown, 1998
ISBN 10: 1855854619 ISBN 13: 9781855854611
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 256p : ill. (some col.), 1 col. map ; 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Church buildings England London; Pictorial works; Church architecture England London; London (England) Buildings, structures, etc. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Underwater World Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0946020116 ISBN 13: 9780946020119
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 256 pages. This text presents a comprehensive new photographic survey of London's church es, the first undertaken since the 1920s. The photographer presents the building s inside and out, showing their principal glories and beautiful details.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampshire Country Library, 1980
ISBN 10: 090140604X ISBN 13: 9780901406040
Librería: Richmond Books, Prestbury, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Used sun bleached front and light bump on front else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Publishing, Hertfordshire, 2014
ISBN 10: 1566499763 ISBN 13: 9781566499767
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Printing. Color Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 450 pages; 2014 Atlantic Publishing. Stout oversize HC/DJ. 2nd printing. Snugly bound and neat in generally sharp and uniformly bright color pictorial dust jacket. Trace shelf evidence to jacket edges. Has the feel of a careful previous perusal. Lavishly illustrated with color photos of interior details of architecture and design of notable London buildings and institutions. VG++/VG++ or better . Oversize book likely to require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.