EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Dragonfly Press March 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945063114 ISBN 13: 9781945063114
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Oak Pr March 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 188347762X ISBN 13: 9781883477622
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1566890691 ISBN 13: 9781566890694
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Signed by Author.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to.
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Ken McCullough on front free endpage. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has a little wear to corners, but otherwise okay. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 99 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Otis Books/Seismicity Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975592416 ISBN 13: 9780975592410
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Fiction. A collection of thirty-five vignettes from new author Ken McCullough of Seismicity Editions, a project of the Otis College of Art and Design. McCullough's selections span various time periods and locations to present a wide-ranging cast of characters.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ahsahta Pr, Boise, Idaho, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0916272508 ISBN 13: 9780916272500
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing in text. Very good. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Dragonfly Press 3/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945063114 ISBN 13: 9781945063114
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dark Stars. Book.
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very nice condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Ken McCullough to a named individual on the first page. There is a short gift note penned at the top of the same page, otherwise clean; the soft cover has a short creases at the right front and minor chipping in places around the edges, otherwise well-kept.; Signed by Author.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st World Library 9/20/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1595409033 ISBN 13: 9781595409034
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Walking Backwards. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Dragonfly Press November 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937693171 ISBN 13: 9781937693176
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483477967 ISBN 13: 9781483477961
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ahsahta Press/Boise, ID, 1991
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Author inscribed/signed on front endpaper (inscription to Jim Autry, Iowa Poet) & author signed on title page. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 52 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483477967 ISBN 13: 9781483477961
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAROLINA WREN PRESS, CHAPEL HILL, NC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932112153 ISBN 13: 9780932112156
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. KEN MCCULLOUGH Ilustrador. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Author inscribed page before Preface. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.