EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC) 4/13/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 146710471X ISBN 13: 9781467104715
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Steamboat Rock. Book.
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Academy; Humphrey Millford, Amen House, London, 1938
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled Printed Wraps; Private Library Stamping/Plate; 36 Clean, Unmarked Pages.
Publicado por London [England] : I. Allan, [1956], 1956
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 56 pages; Description: 56 p. : ill. ; 16 cm. Subject: Coastal Passenger Ships -- Great Britain -- Registers. Ships -- History -- 20th century. Ocean travel -- History -- 20th century. Series: ABC [Books] 1 Kg.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 75 pages. 8.20x5.70x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMS Press Inc, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0404566677 ISBN 13: 9780404566678
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Faint creases on a few upper page edges. Text is clear and the binding is sound. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMS Press Inc, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0404566677 ISBN 13: 9780404566678
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without jacket in very good condition. Spine ends are slightly bumped. Minor wear on upper edge of FEP. Faint, recurring crease on some pages' upper edges - effect is minimal, and all text remains clear, with sound binding throughout. TS. Used.
Publicado por London [England] : I. Allan, [1956], 1956
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 56 pages; Description: 56 p. : ill. ; 16 cm. Subject: Coastal Passenger Ships -- Great Britain -- Registers. Ships -- History -- 20th century. Ocean travel -- History -- 20th century. Series: ABC [Books] 1 Kg.
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por J.B. Nichols and son, 1849
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo. Guilding on Backstrip. Bumped Corners. Shelf Wear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por The Camden Society, 1849
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has a decorative stamped binding. Gilt decorated backstrip. Octavo sized book. Dog eared corners. Library sticker on the inside cover, Slight foxing, Clear text. .This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Anglo-Saxon Books, Pinner, UK, 1991
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 80pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Text block edges foxing and tanning otherwise neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pinner, Anglo-Saxon Bks 1991, repr 1993.; 75pp; figs & illus., 1993
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC) -, 2020
ISBN 10: 146710471X ISBN 13: 9781467104715
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.