Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundacià n Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundacià n Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2003 1st edition to accompany an exhibition; numerous colour and B&W illustrations; text in French, Spanish and English; spine and cover uncreased; a very clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG paperback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundación Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,45
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundación Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,16
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundación Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue of PAUL KLEE: BAUHAUS MASTER from Fundación Juan March, Madrid, 22 March - 30 June 2013. Translations by Michael Agnew. 287pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in AS NEW condition. "Comprehensive in scope and elegant in design, PAUL KLEE: BAUHAUS MASTER is a landmark publication resulting from several years of work in collaboration with the Zentrum Paul Klee in Bern, and based on a recent critical publication on Klee's 'pedagogical legacy.' The book contextualizes a selection of 137 works--including paintings, watercolors and drawings, made between 1899 and 1940--with nearly 100 handwritten notes selected from classes Klee gave at the Bauhaus, alongside an extensive array of archival objects and documents ranging from archival photographs to the artist's herbaria through to his reading, sketchbooks and publications. Demonstrating the unity of Klee's art and pedagogy--the unity of his hand and mind--BAUHAUS MASTER presents an artist thinking with and through his materials and image-making practices, endlessly testing both." [publisher copy] Pristine hardcover w/brilliant corners & crisp edges, a square & tight binding, no jacket as issued. Quite presentable.
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Qto., A New copy in the publishers shrink wrap.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Musee d'Art Moderne et Contemporain de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 2003
ISBN 10: 2901833608 ISBN 13: 9782901833604
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Qto., The text is in French. A New copy in the publishers shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundación Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,34
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 285 pages. 11.00x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Fábrica/Fundación Juan March, 2013
ISBN 10: 8415691262 ISBN 13: 9788415691266
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,79
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 11.65x8.27x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por (Ostfildern) Hatje Cantz (), 2012
Librería: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Mit 120 (104 farbigen) Abbildungen. 175 Seiten. 28,5 x 22,5 cm. Original-Pappband mit illustriertem Original-Umschlag (kleiner Einriss hinterlegt). *** Erschienen zu den Ausstellungen in Bern, Madrid und Dessau. - Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Publicado por Zentrum Paul Klee, 2008
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 94 p. Size: 26x22 Number of books: 1 book.
EUR 131,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 244pp.In Original Publisher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 21 x 28,5 cm, 144 color and b/w illustrations - The text works that Christopher Wool began in 1987 illustrate the limitations of language and its symbolic meaning, since the legibility of the words in these unique text paintings is masked by the letters placed over them in such a way that the word, understood as a plastic material in painting, is always contrast as syntax generating a broad range of allusions. In this catalogue the limits of the genre of painting are questioned, or rather, it is within the creative process starting with a selection of pieces characterised essentially by a dissolution and rematerialisation of the composition that he incorporates constant awareness of the creation process of his own work. With this work, Wool reminds us of artists like Bruce Nauman, Vito Acconci or Jean-Michel Basquiat as regards the influence that these artists exerted by using texts as images and a vehicle of expression that arouses in the spectators an awareness of their own expectations.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Generalitat Valenciana, 2006
ISBN 10: 8475794246 ISBN 13: 9788475794242
Librería: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Spanish/catalan/English Pages: 244 Format: 21 x 28.5 cm Color illustrations: 38 Illustrations in BN: 106.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2012
ISBN 10: 3775733531 ISBN 13: 9783775733533
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. mit Abbildungen, 175 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Mit Vorbesitzereintrag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1090.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 75 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hazan and Les Musees de Strasbourg, 2003
ISBN 10: 2850258741 ISBN 13: 9782850258749
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 304 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Includes: Richard Artschwager, Robert Bechtle, Vija Celmins, Chuck Close, Richard Estes, Audrey Flack, Ralph Goings, and many others. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
EUR 170,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: D'occasion - Très bon état. Ref 349.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Musées De Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 2004
ISBN 10: 2901833802 ISBN 13: 9782901833802
Librería: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 175,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Neuf. Edition originale. DEUX SIECLES D'ORFEVRERIE A STRASBOURG (ISBN: 2901833802) COLLECTIF Book Description: MAM STRASBOURG. Book Condition: New. 2901833802 AUTOR: COLLECTIF - PUBLISHER : MAM STRASBOURG - Weight: 1186g. ISBN: 2901833802 FRENCH VERSION Pages 304 ills. numerose colori e in b/n quarto broché - Language : French text DEUX SIÈCLES D'ORFÈVRERIE À STRASBOURG : XVIIIE-XIXE SIÈCLES COLLECTIF ETIENNE MARTIN (DIR) Descrizione libro: MUSÉES DE STRASBOURG, 2004. Broché FRANÇAIS. Ouvrage Neuf Les collections les plus prestigieuses du Musée des Arts décoratifs sont celles de céramique - elles retracent l'évolution de l'illustre manufacture Hannong - et celles d'orfèvrerie. La renommée européenne de Strasbourg dans le domaine de l'orfèvrerie lui vient autant de la beauté des formes régence, rocaille, Louis XV et Louis XVI, des écuelles à bouillon, chocolatières et cafetières, gobelets de magistrat, couverts de table et nécessaires de toilette, que de la qualité exceptionnelle de son vermeil. Les Imlin, Oertel, Alberti et Kistein, véritables dynasties d'orfèvres, comptent parmi leur clientèle les dignitaires de la ville libre royale, les grands seigneurs allemands possessionnés en Alsace et exportent leur production dans l'Europe entière. La cohérence et la richesse de la collection contribuent au caractère exceptionnel de cet ensemble, symbole d'un savoir-faire et d'un art de vivre raffinés, mis en valeur au travers de prises de vues exceptionnelles de Martine Beck-Coppola, photographe de renom appelée à mettre en exergue la préciosité des matériaux, l'inventivité des formes et la finesse extrême des décors. 260x220mm 1000g. Ouvrage Neuf Size: 260 X220.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les musées de STrasbourg, Strasbourg, 2004
ISBN 10: 2901833802 ISBN 13: 9782901833802
Librería: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italia
EUR 190,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Deux Siecles d'orfèvrerie à Strasbourg, XVIII-XIX siecles dans les collections du musée des Arts déCoratifs a cura di Fabienne Keller et Robert Grossmann, les muséees de strsbourg 2004, illustrazione in bianco e nero e a colori, 301pagine 220X260mm lingua francese.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Strasbourg Ville de Culture / Musees de Strasbourg / Generalitat Valenciana / IVAM, Strasbourg, FR, 2006
ISBN 10: 2351250346 ISBN 13: 9782351250341
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 268,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Strasbourg, FR: Strasbourg Ville de Culture / Musees de Strasbourg / Generalitat Valenciana / IVAM, 2006. First French Language Edition. Quarto. 231 pp. Illustrations and photographs. Photo-illustrated dust jacket. Black boards stamped in white. Dust jacket edgeworn with a few minor nicks; bookstore sticker to rear. Boards lightly worn along edges with a touch of fading at spine ends. Binding is sound and pages unmarked. Very Good.
Publicado por Strasbourg Ville de Culture / Musees de Strasbourg / Generalitat Valenciana / IVAM, Strasbourg, FR, 2006, 2006
Librería: Librairie Diona, Lattes, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. In-4° relié HARDCOVER - 21 x 28,5 cm, 144 color and b/w illustrations - The text works that Christopher Wool began in 1987 illustrate the limitations of language and its symbolic meaning, since the legibility of the words in these unique text paintings is masked by the letters placed over them in such a way that the word, understood as a plastic material in painting, is always contrast as syntax generating a broad range of allusions. In this catalogue the limits of the genre of painting are questioned, or rather, it is within the creative process starting with a selection of pieces characterised essentially by a dissolution and rematerialisation of the composition that he incorporates constant awareness of the creation process of his own work. With this work, Wool reminds us of artists like Bruce Nauman, Vito Acconci or Jean-Michel Basquiat as regards the influence that these artists exerted by using texts as images and a vehicle of expression that arouses in the spectators an awareness of their own expectations.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. Scheuring, Karl Ilustrador. mit Abbildungen, 127 Seiten Katalog zu gleichnamigen Ausstellung im Heimatmuseum Reutlingen vom 24.11.2007 bis 24.02.2008. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 804.