Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New and Classic Cocktails without Alcohol This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better Read Than Dead, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Cover design by Keith Pointing; cover illustration by Christine Tongue Ilustrador. Perfect-bound, [octavo], pictorial wraps, 141 pp.
Librería: Turning the Page, Hawick, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cadogan Books/The Globe Pequot Press, London & Chester, CT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871061546 ISBN 13: 9780871061546
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Keith Pointing (Cover Design); Povl Webb (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1991. 266 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal internal and external wear and use. Crisp pages. Smooth covers.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caxton Editions 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840671378 ISBN 13: 9781840671377
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A series of Rorschach tests reveals the pasts of two destined lovers in this humorous and lushly illustrated story.Alice and Jack are reminded of former lovers as they describe the Rorschach inkspots presented to them by their therapist. As their past experiences are laid bare and the character flaws of their boyfriends and girlfriends are verbally and visually paraded, it soon becomes clear that Alice and Jack are in fact ideal for one another. Quietly amusing, visually stimulating, and beautifully designed, this is a strikingly unique account of love lost and found.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine/vg+. 1st. 4to. 184pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Light rubbing to DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stcey International, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0905743547 ISBN 13: 9780905743547
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 128 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.34x7.87x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Heinemann, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0435232843 ISBN 13: 9780435232849
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover Keith Pointing Ilustrador. First Edition. 101pp. Pictorial glazed boards. Exschool stamps but o/w nearly as new, lightly bumped corners. First performed as "Frankie's Monster" at the Unicorn Theatre for Children in 1991. (Drama, Children, Theatre, Performance, Science Fiction, Fantasy) 200g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Caxton, 2000
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Künzelsau, Swiridoff Verlag 2004., 2004
Librería: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° 128 S. mit zahlr. farb. Abb. Orig.-Leinenband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.