Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Publicado por SpCK January 1920, 1920
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th. This book is in very good condition. Pages are bright, clean & unmarked, solid binding. Minor shelf/edge wear. In the mail within 24 hours.
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications 1995, 1995
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por London; SPCK; 1920, 1920
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. H/b; vg-; 8vo; 126pp.
Publicado por London; SPCK; 1920, 1920
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. H/b; vg-; 8vo; 126pp ; plans on eps;
Publicado por UK: SPCK, 1920, 1920
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hbk in decorated boards; Vg-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0340412798 ISBN 13: 9780340412794
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine In Avery Good + Jacket Pp 180 Index Illustrations Endpaper Maps.
Publicado por Most Powerful Manual January 1984, 1984
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. Creased spine. General wear to the surface, edges, corners and ends. Secure binding. Yellow hi-lighting scattered throughout text. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1920
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcovers. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/a. First Edition. 128pp. A well preserved first edition. Illustrated with a couple of b/w plates. Light bump to the head of the spine. Neat tiny former owner's ink name to the head of the front end paper. Normal age toning to the pages. A super copy, in the 'The Story of The English Towns' series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0815344554 ISBN 13: 9780815344551
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EDICIONES OBELISCO S.L., 1999
ISBN 10: 847720666X ISBN 13: 9788477206668
Librería: Libros Eco, Les Franqueses del Vallès, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Quà puede hacer un hombre para salir de las dificultades econà micas Algo muy sencillo Seguir los antiguos principios de la espiritualidad sobre la prosperidad. He aquà la historia de un hombre cualquiera que, despuà s de haber leÃdo todos los libros de autoayuda habidos y por haber, por fin se decide a arriesgarse y ponerlos en práctica. Siguiendo una pelota de golf se encuentra en un cementerio perdido ante una tumba en la que hay grabado un extraño mensaje. Este es el inicio de una aventura, tanto exterior como interior, que le llevará a descubrir el secreto de la fortuna. Un rico industrial, Clement Watt, ha dejado las pistas que conducirán a aquellos que se atrevan a ir más allá de las apariencias, al camino de la prosperidad. Ken Roberts es uno de los gurus financieros más famoso del mundo. Sus guÃas para la prosperidad le han hecho ganar el reconocimiento internacional y más de 40 millones de dà lares. En el presente libro, que se lee como uno novela policÃaca, Roberts combina los principios universales que rigen la properidad con las enseñanzas New Age.
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JAMES LORIMER, TORONTO, CANADA, 2006
ISBN 10: 155028925X ISBN 13: 9781550289251
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : JAMES LORIMER * YEAR : 2006 * ISBN : 9781550289251 * No OF PAGES : 106 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH MILD BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A SLIGHT STICKER PULL TO THE FRONT. THE SPINE IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 533,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Publicado por Wuhan University Press Pub. Date :2009-04-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 7307067854 ISBN 13: 9787307067851
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 65,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.English.Author:(MEI)DI MI KE (Douglas roberts dimick) PAN XING HUI CHEN WEI YI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Wuhan University Press Pub. Date :2009-04-01.