Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823084787 ISBN 13: 9780823084784
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823084787 ISBN 13: 9780823084784
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Imperial Theatre 1961, 1961
Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. With photograph from show of Anna Maria Alberghetti on front of playbill; show at the Imperial Theare; directed and choregraphed by Gower Champion; some of the cast: Kaye Ballard, James Mitchell, Jerry Orback, the Martin Brothers a little rubbing and tiny nicks to edges of front cover, a little normal aging to interior pages; otherwise in GOOD COND.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. SIGNED CARD. 5 " x 3" card SIGNED by actress Kaye Ballard (signature only). Comes with original Philadelphia Inquirer obituary for Ms. Ballard. SIGNED CARD.
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: PSBooks, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Funny, moving memoir about life in the theater, which included burlesque, vaudeville, nightclubs, musical comedy, plays, television and features. Inscribed to RuthAnn, Love, Kaye Ballard X X (with a tiny self-portrait). Copy in unused condition. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Stage Books, New York City, 2007
ISBN 10: 0823084787 ISBN 13: 9780823084784
Librería: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Flat-signed by author with "Love" inscription (NO names) on ffep. Black paper boards with blue foil-stamped spine. FINE cond. Flaw: light bumping to spine edges and NO other flaws. NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has very light shelf-scuffing and NO other flaws. Price intact: $24.95. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Quills Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998643629 ISBN 13: 9780998643625
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Enjoy the Book, Rancho Mirage, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a first edition, first printing. The book is in near-fine condition, as is the dust jacket, except for a small tear on the bottom corner of the front jacket. It's a funny and gossipy story about life in the theater, encompassing burlesque, vaudeville, nightclubs, musical comedy, plays and television. The author inscribed a message to Jana Lana on the opening page. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 54,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. on First-Day Cover for the 20 cent Douglas Fairbanks stamp (Scott # 2088), no cachet, postmarked Denver, CO, May 23, 1984. Signed and inscribed by Kaye Ballard with a smiley face. 6 1/2" x 3 3/4". Very good. Provenance from the estate of Adrian Fagan. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Kaye Ballard's copy, and inscribed for her by Michael Karol. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 245,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed for Kaye Ballard and with her library stamp on front free endpaper. Has light water damage-visible in photos. Signed by Author(s).