Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleur-de-lis Press/The Louisville Review, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977386104 ISBN 13: 9780977386109
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImitation Leather. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2006
ISBN 10: 1404104119 ISBN 13: 9781404104112
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Groves, Tracey Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White, 2011
ISBN 10: 0967798574 ISBN 13: 9780967798578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 185775607X ISBN 13: 9781857756074
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1859741738 ISBN 13: 9781859741733
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. On The Shelf : This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796928739 ISBN 13: 9781796928730
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Groves, Tracey Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway Project Corporation, Louisville
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1984, 4to, 56pp, illustrated. Small white stickerr on front cover, else VG. From the introduction: "A debutante dances under shimmering chandeliers in the Crystal Ballroom. A doorman clutches his collar against the freezing Fourth Avenue wind and smiles as he opens the door for a lady wearing mink. A guest, alone at Christmas, is cheered by the gift of fruitcake left at his door by a bellhop. A comedian protects himself with raised arms as diners throw hard rolls at him, a protest for his bad jokes. These stories and those shared by the people quoted in this book reflect memories held by thousands of people who visited or worked at the Brown Hotel during the five decades of its operation." And if that's not enough, it is the home of the world famous Hot Brown sandwich, first served there in the 1920s.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Groves, Tracey Ilustrador. In.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Ex library so some stamps etc. Like new copy sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamilton Printing, Louisville, Kentucky, 1984
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftback. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition not Stated. This 56 pp. book is full of pictures and history about this landmark Louisville, Kentucky hotel, and the man who built it. Slight soiling atop the front cover, otherwise in pristine condition. Photos upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796928739 ISBN 13: 9781796928730
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Hamilton Printing, 1984
Librería: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This 56 pp. softback has historic Louisville, Kentucky photos interspersed, as it tells the story of this Louisville landmark. Very Good minus condition, showing negligible external bumping. Totally intact though, and somewhat scarce. -- THE PHOTO IS A STOCK IMAGE -- NOT A PHOTO OF THIS COPY !!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, Nashville, 2006
ISBN 10: 1404113487 ISBN 13: 9781404113480
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull leather. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Leather, real. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Cover has some rubbing. EB 115.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nana Publications, Inc., Louisville, Kentucky, 1987
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Hall, Kelly (art director); Lawrence, Ginger (cover photograph) Ilustrador. Very good condition color photographic softcover/magazine wraps. Table of contents is as follows: The Jockey by Catherine Potter; Rafter Beware: Here Are Some Things You Should Think About Before You Can't Get Your Money Back by Ginger Lawrence; It's Dublin, by George: Irish Preservationists Guard Their British Legacy of Elegant Buildings by Agnes S. Crume; June 7, 1849: It Was the Day Van Tromp Beat Chanticleer - a Vignette in the History of Horseracing by Robert Chuckrow; Haase on Horses; Real Horses Don't Wear Diapers: A Guide to All That Is Emphatically Equine, excerpts from a manuscript by Jane J. Collins; Staying Put: One Familiy's Bond to its Land Has Survived For Nearly Two Centuries by Rena Niles; All the Daughters of Her Father's House: Writer Jane Stuart Talks About the Influence of Her Father's Life and Poetry, by Jim Wayne Miller; The Last Return: Cora Lucas's unfinished Novel Recounts the Human Toll of Louisville's Worst Flood by Mary Lou Northern; Orange Cheeks: A Short Story Abut Special Gifts by Jay O'Callahan; Mixing It Up In the USA: A Traveler Hears Messages During a Swing Around the Country by Potain Sieblung; Swordmaking: "Bo" Randall Carries on an Ancient Tradition That is Both Art and Universal Metaphor by Ronald D. Ray; In Praise of Eggs: Many Delicious Dishes Begin With Nature's Beautiful, Bountiful Food by Camille Glenn; Hummers; Horseback by Carolyn Kizer; Mud Soup by Carolyn Kizer; Letters to the Editor. Profusely illustrated with both black-and-white and color photographs. "Since 1979, the High Roads Folio has published stories, legends and folk-ales about those who preceded us and those who are among us. Our charge is to gather stories about our land and people; your part is to read and pass them on to those who follow. This year we are honored to have contributions from James Dickey and Lady Bird Johnson. We were moved by novelist Jane McClary's story of Maryat Lee who created theater in Harlem and in West Virginia barns.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nana Publications, Inc., Louisville, Kentucky, 1985
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Hall, Kelly (art director) Ilustrador. Very good condition color photographic softcover/magazine wraps. Table of Contents is as follows: Introduction; Letters From Our Readers; Rescue by Jane Brock Woodall; Old Timey Things: John Irwin's Museum Honors Mountain Ways by Mary Lou Northern; The Strength of Fields by James Dickey; St. Francis: David Barten's Sculpture Carries a Contemporary Message; Fresh Herbs by Camille Glenn; The Sportiest of Sports by Rena Niles; Veterans Day, November 11th, 1984: Dedication of the New Vietnam Memorial by Nana Ray; Kentucky Cavaliers: Aspects of the Cavalry During the Civil War by Nancy Wiedman; First Sip: A Mountain Lad's Initiation by Ronald D. Ray; A Civil War Memoir: "Sketch of My Early Life" by Mrs. P.H. Haggard; Two Poems by Ron Seitz; Wildflowers for Everyone: Center Works to Enhance Their Public Uses by Lady Bird Johnson; Kentucky Derby Museum; Witness Trees: Vermont Landmarks Inspire Sculptor Jack Chase by Anne S. Brown; Maryat Lee: Creator of Grassroots Drama in Harlem and Appalachia by Jane McClary. Profusely illustrated with both black-and-white and color photographs. "Since 1979, the High Roads Folio has published stories, legends and folk-ales about those who preceded us and those who are among us. Our charge is to gather stories about our land and people; yur part is to read and pass them on to those who follow. This year we are honored to have contributions from James Dickey and Lady Bird Johnson. We were moved by novelist Jane McClary's story of Maryat Lee who created theater in Harlem and in West Virginia barns." - short excerpt from the Introduction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nana Publications, Inc., Unknown, 1982
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Creased corners, discoloration on white cover of volume 2; normal wear for used cookbooks. Internally near fine with only a few random check marks. Some spotting on page edges of volume 1. Weight may demand increased postage.
Publicado por Louisville, Kentucky Nana Publications, Inc. c1982., 1982
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+. Includes articles on Kentucky Quilts, Women Tavern keepers and an excerpt from Sue Mundy by Richard Taylor. ; B&W and Color Illustrations and Photographs ; 8vo.; 88 pages. First Edition. Binding is Catalogue.