Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2000
ISBN 10: 0444503366 ISBN 13: 9780444503367
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1987
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are A Long Walk Home by Stephen Wasylyk, A Fine Opportunity by Brendan DuBois, The Belson Sisters - Didn't They Die? by Layne Littlepage, Mr. Hancock's Last Game by David Kaufman, Hit Man by Sam Pizzo, Witch by Doug Allyn, Crossfire by Charles F Williams, Thorolf and the Peacock by Al Kuhfeld, Motion Sickness by Taylor McCafferty, To Sing, or Cease to Sing by George Ingersoll, A Little Quiet Dignity by Steve Lindley and The Screaming Skull by F Marion Crawford. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0824317262 ISBN 13: 9780824317263
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. If not for the markings, this would be almost new. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Remick Music Corp, NY, 1946
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Pages slight yellowed; Sheet Music. Featured by Russ Morgan (photo on cover) ; 4to; 4 pages.
Publicado por ADVANCED MUSIC CORPORATION, NEW YORK, 1943
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some mild corner creases otherwise good. About 12 x 9 with 3 pages. Scarce sheet music. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Advanced Music Corp., 1943
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1926
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backstrip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.
Publicado por Philadelphia Sculptors, Philadelphia, 2019
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 28-page, oversize, color-illustrated exhibition catalogue. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780749432508.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780749432508.
Publicado por Generic, 1947
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Very Good. Tony Pastor cover photo, name on cover; no other writing or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worth Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2007
ISBN 10: 0716773392 ISBN 13: 9780716773399
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780716773399.
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780716773399.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780761931980.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por The Feminist Press at the City University of New York, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558612246 ISBN 13: 9781558612242
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xviii, 270 pp., biographical notes, bibliography of Israeli Women's Hebrew Poetry in English translation, publication credits Foreword by Alicia Suskin Ostriker. Translations from various hands.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 1998
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 12, No 3, pp. 521-532 , Color Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Quaternary Res, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 38, pp. 292-304, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por M Witmark & Sons, 1947
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Fine. Lawrence Welk cover photo.
Publicado por Remick Music Corporation, 1946
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. Same Publisher (Remick) and year (1946). Cover art, however varies slightly. There is a photo of Blue Barron on the front cover. A good piece of sheet music. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but are lightly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1964
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Kaufman, Al Ilustrador. Decorated hardcover binding with blue cloth spine clean square and tight. Interior clean and bright. DJ has minimal shelfwear. Author dedicated book to Jim Backus. 199 pages. A funny book about everyday people who live in New York and the move to Los Angeles. The cast of characters include the author (a television producer) and his family. Having been reared in Manhattan, the move is quite a change. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Advanced Music Corporation, U.S.A, 1943
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Partitura
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Marvellous cover art with a photo insert of Len Hopkins, suitable for framing. Some light edgewear, slight creasing, spine tape repaired, interior fine - music is clean and bright. Pianoforte score with guitar chords.
Publicado por Southern Music Pub Co, United States, 1943
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America,, NY:, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931082677 ISBN 13: 9781931082679
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Library of America number 152. As new in blue cloth. Includes publisher's insert. Sewn-in ribbon bookmark. No dust jacket, as issued. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, London, England, United Kingdom, 1958
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. Bumped corner. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Publicado por M.Witmark & Sons, 1947
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univeristy Press, Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691022976 ISBN 13: 9780691022970
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 416 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Occassional pen markings on text. Stain on bottom edge. Some dog-eared pages.
Publicado por Ballantine Books 115, NY, 1955
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Cartoon drawings throughout Ilustrador. 1st Edition". VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Blue & yellow cover panels with white & black titles, similar to the production values for the ower of positive thinking by n.v.peale. Original cover pr ice 35C.NOT A COMMON TITLE.; 142pg pages; 124834.