Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Mountain Foundation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0893811513 ISBN 13: 9780893811518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. William Eggleston Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High Museum of Art, Atlanta, Ga., U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0939802147 ISBN 13: 9780939802142
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Expanded Edition. previous owner's signature title page; spiral bound.
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Polaroid Corporation, Cambridge, MA, 1983
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features Peter Galassi writing on Mark Klett, Carol Squiers writing on Lucas Samaras, and Gloria Emerson on Eugene Richards. Also includes an article by John Hollander with photographs by Thomas Nemcik, Rogert Tory Peters with images by John Shaw, and Estelle Jussim with images by Sheila Metzner. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Publicado por ICP Midtown, 1989
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite that unfolds, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Publicado por Yancey Richardson Gallery, 2006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 6 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Publicado por John Weber Gallery, 1984
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por John Weber Gallery, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite that unfolds, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por Karl Bornstein Gallery, 1984
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Center for Creative Photography/University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1980
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. 70 pages. Features a preface by Terence R. Pitts and essay by Timothy Druckrey. Includes black and white illustrations of works by and information about: Agnes Denes, Jan Dibbets, Douglas Huebler, Barbara Kasten, Barry La Va, Sol Lewitt, Dennis Oppenheim, John Pfahl, Robert Smithson, Alan Sonfist, and Bill Vazan. Also includes a checklist. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Graphic Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215833 ISBN 13: 9780821215838
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215833 ISBN 13: 9780821215838
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. y First printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Banco Exterior De Espana, 1993
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 39 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAM Publications, Santa Monica, 1991
ISBN 10: 096307850X ISBN 13: 9780963078506
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. A black casebound book with silver lettering down the spine. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated with color images. Contents are as follows: Architectural sites : the photographer as lion tamer / Deborah Irmas -- Juxtapositions : the Jackson Pollock house / Meg Perlman -- New Mexico sites : the other inside : allegorical ruins in the postmodern scene / Michèle Druon. VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker at the base of the spine. Stamp on half-title page. Stamp on copyright page. Sticker and due date card on back pasted end page.
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 12.00x9.50x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Long Beach: The Art Museum and Galleries/ California State University, 1982
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnpaginated, illustrated. Front wrapper (cover) lightly rubbed otherwise a clean very good+ paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215833 ISBN 13: 9780821215838
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 50,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. y First printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Banco Exterior De Espana, Tarragona, 1992
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 30 x 24 cm 39 S. Engl. Broschiert. Sprache: Spanisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut (Innen); Einband Außen hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel ist unten min. bis gering gebogen, links ist gering fingerfleckig; Text auch in englischer Sprache; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokio/Santa Monica, CA : RAM Research of Art Media, 1991
ISBN 10: 096307850X ISBN 13: 9780963078506
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, text in English and Japanese, 4to.
Publicado por Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1973, 1973
Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. Projekt okladki Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska Ilustrador. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1973; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 17 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 7305; @ Weight / Waga: 110; @ Pages / Strony: 111s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: ilustratorzy graficy Kasten-Pszczolkowska Barbara, literatura poezja, literatura polska literatura od 1945 / , literature poetry / , Literatur Dichtung; Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa, obwoluta.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Outer tri-fold cover has a two inch rip to one seam. Pages clean, binding tight, light shelfwear to covers.
Publicado por California State University, University Art Museum, Long Beach, CA, 1982
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. [16] pages, illustrations (some colour); 23 x 27 cm. Exhibition held at the Art Museum and Galleries, California State University, Long Beach, February 8 to March 7, 1982. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamp. Size: Oblong.
Publicado por Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1966, 1966
Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpracowanie graficzne Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska Ilustrador. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Opracowanie graficzne Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1966; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 10283; @ Weight / Waga: 580; @ Pages / Strony: 567, [5]s., [24]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski biografie - h. Polski miedzywojnie 1918-1939 i okres do 1944 / 45 wspomnienia, dzienniki i autobiografie - h. Polski XX wiek 1901-1918 - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Kasten-Pszczolkowska Barbara / history of Poland biographies the period between 1918-1944 / 45 memoirs 20th century, / Geschichte Polens Biografien Zwischenkriegszeit Erinnerungen 20. Jh.; Obwoluta dosc mocno uszkodzona, oprawa i blok czyste i bez wad. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta.
Publicado por Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1973, 1973
Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOprawa wydawnicza tekturowa. Condición: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. Opracowanie graficzne Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska Ilustrador. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Opracowanie graficzne Barbara Kasten-Pszczolkowska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Ludowa Spoldzielnia Wydawnicza, 1973; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 40305; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Ilustracje wg wydania z 1971; @ Weight / Waga: 230; @ Pages / Strony: 185, [6]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa oprawy / okladki 1970-1979, ilustratorzy graficy Kasten-Pszczolkowska Barbara, literatura mlodziezowa powiesc, literatura polska literatura od 1945 / , , literature teen fiction books novel / , , Literatur Jugendliteratur Roman;