Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 055326804X ISBN 13: 9780553268041
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553226029 ISBN 13: 9780553226027
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiii+477 pages. Duodecimo (6 3/4" x 4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. First edition. 6 famous movie scenes. From Ninotchka to The Treasure Of Sierra Madre, Catch-22 to Tootsie and everything in between! Contains: Monologues for Men and Women, Scenes for Two Women, Scenes for Two Men, Scenes for One Woman and One Man, etc. Condition: Underlining, edge wear else a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553254340 ISBN 13: 9780553254341
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. Perma-bound massmarket sized hardcover. Aged but in good condition.
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto / New York / London / Sydney / Auckland, Bantam Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 055326804X ISBN 13: 9780553268041
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 497 S. (Text: Englisch), illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Einband minimal berieben, obere Rückdeckelecke abgeschnitten, fünf zarte Längsfalten auf Buchrücken, minimal bestoßen, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar (Li5) 87 one and two-character scenes - film by film storyline and character biographies and adaptation notes for all monologues and dialogues - orginal credits and production credits for each film - im Einzelnen: Ninotchka / The Big Sleep / The Ghost and Mrs. Muir / The Treasure of Sierra Madre / Tootsie / Funny Lady / Laura / Breakfast at Tiffany's / Dr. Strangelove / Patton / Arthur / Last Tango in Paris / Catch 22 / Judgement at Nuremberg / Atlantic City / Dog Day Afternoon / The French Lieutenant's Woman / American Graffity / Fame / Tender Mercies / Resurrection / Brief Encounter / Midnight Express / Sophie's Choice / The Three Faces Of Eve / Blow-Up / Fanny and Alexander / Garbo Talks / Prince of the City / The King of Comedy / Children of Paradise / The Loved One / and many more . Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
EUR 56,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 69,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 111,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1803920033 ISBN 13: 9781803920030
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 111,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199658005 ISBN 13: 9780199658008
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 115,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780199658008.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199658005 ISBN 13: 9780199658008
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035316463 ISBN 13: 9781035316465
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199658005 ISBN 13: 9780199658008
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 146,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199658005 ISBN 13: 9780199658008
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 161,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1803920033 ISBN 13: 9781803920030
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 156,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199658005 ISBN 13: 9780199658008
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 152,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.