EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Defence Studies and Analysis, 1999
ISBN 10: 8186019154 ISBN 13: 9788186019153
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2025
ISBN 10: 9347472336 ISBN 13: 9789347472336
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2025
ISBN 10: 9347472336 ISBN 13: 9789347472336
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Honolulu: Hawaii Institute Geophysics: University of Hawaii, 1966, 1966
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good 52pp. Black and white photos and illustrations. Ink marking on front cover; does not obscure title lettering. Text, photos, and illustrations clean and bright. A good working copy . Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2025
ISBN 10: 9347472336 ISBN 13: 9789347472336
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinrich Boll Foundation, 2007
ISBN 10: 3927760714 ISBN 13: 9783927760714
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2007. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinrich Boll Foundation, 2007
ISBN 10: 3927760714 ISBN 13: 9783927760714
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2007. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Springer, 2018. Hard cover, first edition. Fine condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
Publicado por India - 1978, 1978
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCMFRI, Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, Cochin, India - 1978, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, plaquette de 14x21 cm, 50 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVIII, 440 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Water Science and Technology Library. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0849361028 ISBN 13: 9780849361029
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 48,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por A.R.S. Kartha, Ernakulam, India, 1951
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Published by the Author, Ernakulam, 1951. 143 & 111 pages, errata slip. 7 x 5", printed wrappers. Slightly rubbed, soiled, VG.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The jacket is edge worn and slightly shelf rubbed. The spine is lightly sunned. The front top corner is a little frayed. There are no inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxviii, 579 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manipal Universal Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9382460195 ISBN 13: 9789382460190
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 506.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manipal Universal Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9382460195 ISBN 13: 9789382460190
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 506.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge World, New Delhi, 1999
ISBN 10: 8186019154 ISBN 13: 9788186019153
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Glossy paper covered boards, 357 pp. Dj rubbed, edgewear. Boards have a spine slant, hinges weak - no loose pages. Interior unmarked.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIII, 1154 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering, 171. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manipal Universal Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9382460195 ISBN 13: 9789382460190
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 506.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3659965073 ISBN 13: 9783659965074
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por A.R.S. Kartha, Ernakulam, India, 1951
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Published by the Author, Ernakulam, 1951. 143 & 111 pages, errata slip. 7 x 5", printed wrappers, custom box. Signed presentations from author. Rubbed, VG.