Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mathematical Assn of Amer, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883851520 ISBN 13: 9780883851524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2008
ISBN 10: 0805854738 ISBN 13: 9780805854732
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback. Previous owner's name inked to halftitle.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mathematical Assn of Amer, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883851520 ISBN 13: 9780883851524
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 84,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 84,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 96,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805860576 ISBN 13: 9780805860573
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 488.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 93,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805860576 ISBN 13: 9780805860573
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 102,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 488.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 99,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805854738 ISBN 13: 9780805854732
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 552.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 99,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 111,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Addresses what kind of understandings and abilities should be emphasized to decrease mismatches between the narrow band of mathematical understandings and abilities. This book is useful as a reference for researchers, curriculum developers, assessment experts, and teacher educators across the fields of mathematics and science education. Editor(s): Lesh, Richard A.; Hamilton, Eric; Kaput, James J. Num Pages: 488 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 181 x 254 x 26. Weight in Grams: 852. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805854738 ISBN 13: 9780805854732
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 116,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 552.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0805860576 ISBN 13: 9780805860573
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 127,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 476 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 127,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers a comprehensive, research-based, multi-faceted look at issues in early algebra. This title provides a rationale for a stronger and more sustained approach to algebra in school. Editor(s): Carraher, David W.; Blanton, Maria L.; Kaput, James J. Series: Studies in Mathematical Thinking and Learning Series. Num Pages: 552 pages, figures. BIC Classification: JNU; YQM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 748. . 2007. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .