Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0664208282 ISBN 13: 9780664208288
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. The dust jacket has edge wear and is rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. The former owner stamped "please return to" and his name 11 times in the book, 2 on the FFE, 2 on the front paste down, 2 on rear free end paper, 2 on rear paste down and once on each of the forward, top and bottom page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819169730 ISBN 13: 9780819169730
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. The covers show rubbing/minor shelf-wear. The text is immaculate.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE), 1981
ISBN 10: 0879421436 ISBN 13: 9780879421434
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong K, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964473 ISBN 13: 9789629964474
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong K, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964473 ISBN 13: 9789629964474
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: McGraw Hill, 1982, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0070332770 ISBN 13: 9780070332775
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+++. No Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+++/Very Good+++. No Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Optical fiber systems are among the direct contributors to today's accelerating change-over from material-based to an information-based society. This comprehensive, wide-ranging guide is the first to thoroughly study the roles, technical bases, design concepts, applications and social and economic aspects of these vital systems. Includes a broad overview of where and why optical fiber systems should be used, practical guidance for the design of optical systems, coverage of business aspects and more. 204 pages. Many illustrations and diagrams. Dust jacket has light wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong K, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-CHI Chinese Uni of Hong K, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston College Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964015315 ISBN 13: 9780964015319
Librería: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from a private collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston College Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964015315 ISBN 13: 9780964015319
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Boston College Museum of Art, 1994. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; IEEE Press; fading and shelf wear to exterior; front board bowed; corners bumped; small tear in cloth at top end of spine; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to cover; publisher's mark on page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, light fading, light edge wear.
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0863411258.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston College Museum of Art, Chestnut Hill, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964015315 ISBN 13: 9780964015319
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Exhibition catalog which examines the early years of Siskind's life and career. Features a preface by Nancy Netzer, a foreword by Carl Chiarenza and an introduction by Charles A. Meyer. Includes numerous essays along with two interviews of Siskind and a number of black and white images. A clean very near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers with some very minor wear. Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chinese University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 300 pages. BIC Classification: BGTA; TTBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 160 x 23. Weight in Grams: 722. . 2011. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston College Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964015315 ISBN 13: 9780964015319
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. 1st ed. Covers are slightly worn along edges and corners, with some minor creasing to back cover. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804732310 ISBN 13: 9780804732314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804732310 ISBN 13: 9780804732314
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chinese University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 300 pages. BIC Classification: BGTA; TTBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 160 x 23. Weight in Grams: 722. . 2011. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 9629964465 ISBN 13: 9789629964467
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Boston College Museum of Art, Chestnut Hill, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 9111261730 ISBN 13: 9789111261739
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. (1994). 4to. Slight lean to spine. light scraping to edges, forecorners, and spine ends of gently rubbed and faintly marked/soiled wrappers. VG in wrappers.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill New York 1982, 1982
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very Good octavo. 204pp., b/w pls., text ills., bibliog., index, Neat stamp & small spine label of ICI research library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804732310 ISBN 13: 9780804732314
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.