Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Worn signature between half title and title page. Some wear on corners. Otherwise pristine. 310 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire Inc., New York, 1947
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of stories and articles. The gatefold painting is missing. Featured are The Shoe Fits by Henry Kane. The pinup gate fold picture is missing. Light edgewear. Light creasing to the edges. In very good condition.
Publicado por Lions Gate 2001-11-20 00:00:00, 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. iii, 348 S. Gebunden. Kleine Widmung auf Vorsatz; im Schnitt minimal braunfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. = German Monitor 40. [K 021].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bellevue, WA: WhaleSong., 1991
ISBN 10: 0962709514 ISBN 13: 9780962709517
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. Oblong, 176 pp., Soft Covers, Very Good, light staining & rubbing on covers. Plates (some color). First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780631221029.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Zinco, S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 8486871042 ISBN 13: 9788486871048
Librería: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, España
Cómic
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Bob Kane; Neal Adams; Jack Burnley; Dick Sprang; Leonard Starr Ilustrador. LAS MEJORES HISTORIAS DE BATMAN JAMÁS CONTADAS. Ediciones Zinco, S.A., Barcelona, 1989. Tapa dura. 352 paginas mas cubiertas. 26x17 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Ilustrado. Color. Deposito Legal: B-36112-1989. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. En normal estado de conservacion, con señales de uso normal. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190947314 ISBN 13: 9780190947316
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190947314 ISBN 13: 9780190947316
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Magpie Books, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1854876589 ISBN 13: 9781854876584
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st British Paperback. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Raymon Chandler, Carroll John Daly, Robert Leslie Bellem, Fredric Brown, William Campbell Gault, Ross MacDonald, Henry Kane, Richard S.Prather, Joseph Hansen, Michael Collins, Ed McBain, Stephen Marlowe, Edward D.Hoch, Stuart M.Kaminsky, Lawrence Bloch, John Lutz, Sue Grafton, Edward Gorman, Stephen Greenleaf, Bill Pronzini, Marcia Muller, Arthur Lyons, Max Allan Collins, Robert J.Randisi, Loren D.Estleman.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195399692 ISBN 13: 9780195399691
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190947314 ISBN 13: 9780190947316
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190947314 ISBN 13: 9780190947316
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 62,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195399692 ISBN 13: 9780195399691
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1965
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Vebell, Ed [cover]; Kane, Harry [internal] Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. 179 pp. Hardback with pictorial cover and no jacket, as issued. Yellow spine. Frontispiece and 7 illustration on plain paper stock. Spine a bit slanted, corners somewhat chipped, some edge wear and soiling including a couple gray stains (paint?) on boards. Back board is separated and pulling away from text block, still attached with webbing. "H" with a circle around it stamped on front end paper, a few pages with a flat crease down the right margin. Primarily a reading copy although the board is probably repairable. This is an early reprint with relevant points including: Back cover lists to "Green Ghost" (probably indicating 1965 publication date); blue graveyard endpapers; Robert Arthur listed as author and Harry Kane as illustrator; matte cover finish. Stuttering Parrot is #2 in the Three Investigators series "Seven talking parrots have vanished into thin air, with the Three Investigators in hot pursuit. Together, the birds can repeat a mysterious coded message from beyond the grave. But the boys aren't the only ones who want to hear the dead man's secret . . . " "Searching for a lost parrot who recites Shakespeare with a stutter, Jupiter Jones' firm of young detectives becomes involved with a missing masterpiece." Age Level: Grades 3-8; 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195399692 ISBN 13: 9780195399691
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195399692 ISBN 13: 9780195399691
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195399692 ISBN 13: 9780195399691
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 81,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This second edition of The Oxford Handbook of Free Will is intended to be a sourcebook and guide to current work on free will and related subjects. Editor(s): Kane, Robert. Series: Oxford Handbooks. Num Pages: 672 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: HPJ; HPQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 247 x 174 x 43. Weight in Grams: 1088. . 2011. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 81,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Washington D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1977
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 261 p. Good condition.Paper is wavy Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners and edges slightly rubbed or bumped. No dust jacket. Still good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.