Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 188 pages."A Star Hawks adventure based on teh internally accalimed comic strip.Intrepid guardians of interplanetary law, have a problem. In the name of peace, their chief scientist invented Braintrust, the most poweful computer in the galaxy." >> MInor cover creasing; minor stain to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. >> Water creasing to bottom of book; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. >> Water creasing to bottom of book; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1987
ISBN 10: 0932629806 ISBN 13: 9780932629807
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629555 ISBN 13: 9780932629555
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. >> Minor cover scuffing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1987
ISBN 10: 0932629806 ISBN 13: 9780932629807
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por DC, 1976
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Good, worn condition. Comic is flat and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1401201520 ISBN 13: 9781401201524
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Gil Kane; (Penciller) John Giunta; (Illustrator) Chick Stone; (Illustrator) Ogden Whitney; (Penciller) Wally Wood; (Penciller) Mike Sekowsky; (Illustrator) Manny Stallman; (Penciller) Paul Reinman; (Illustrator) George Tuska Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition/first printing (stated). Originally published in magazine form in T. H. U. N. D. E. R. Agents #11, NoMan #1 & 2, and Dynamo #3. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lieber, Larry; Marvel Various Ilustrador. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1985
ISBN 10: 0932629210 ISBN 13: 9780932629210
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. >> Minor cover scuffing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackthorne Pub., El Cajon, California, USA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0932629466 ISBN 13: 9780932629463
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Kane, Gil (illustrator). Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 84 pages in cluding covers; B&W illustrated cartoons. 7"x10"; Comic book in trade paperback format; >>> Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. **** SCARCE in High Grade Collectible Condition, as with this excellent example. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Playboy Press, 1981
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Playboy Press, 1980
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Very Good condition.
Publicado por DC Comics, 1966
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. In this Silver Age collector's item from 1966, Bertram Larvan, a disgruntled genius, creates a mechanical insect to commit robberies as the Bug Eyed Bandit. In the process, he learns that the Atom is secretly Ray Palmer. Very good. light shelfwear, bagged and boarded, 1st class mail, photos? just ask.
Publicado por DC Comics, 1966
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. In this Silver Age collector's item from 1966, Bertram Larvan, a disgruntled genius, creates a mechanical insect to commit robberies as the Bug Eyed Bandit. In the process, he learns that the Atom is secretly Ray Palmer. Very good. light shelfwear, bagged and boarded, 1st class mail, photos? just ask.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ditko, Steve; Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. Very good condition. Minimal wear. In nice shape.
Publicado por National Periodicals DC, 1966
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Fine. in brodart sleeve, flawless, bagged and boarded, first class mail.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Andru, Ross; Kane, Gil Ilustrador. Book has a couple of small indents to back cover, light wear to edges. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, almost as new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Cockrum, Dave; Marvel Various Ilustrador. 200 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics, Burbank, California, 2019
ISBN 10: 1401294359 ISBN 13: 9781401294359
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. Kane, Gil Ilustrador. New Graphic Novel.
Publicado por National Periodicals, DC Comics, 1965
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Fine. in brodart sleeve, bagged and boarded, first class mail, photos? just ask.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Craig, Jim Ilustrador. 432 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Romita, John; Kane, Gil Ilustrador. New - unused and unread.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Andru, Ross; Marvel Various Ilustrador. 464 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lieber, Larry; Marvel Various Ilustrador. 317 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Kane, Gil Ilustrador. 158 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Kane, Gil Ilustrador. Near mint, excellent condition.