Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delere Press 5/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819428777 ISBN 13: 9789819428779
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. If loss were a currency: on Kamila Kuc's 'I Was There': on Kamila Kuc's 'I: on Kamila Kuc's I Was There. Book.
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Humanities Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 178542002X ISBN 13: 9781785420023
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Humanities Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 178542002X ISBN 13: 9781785420023
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photomediations (Liquid Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. There has been a recent revival of interest in the work of Polish film director Walerian Borowczyk, a label-defying auteur and "escape artist" if there ever was one. This collection serves as an introduction and a guide to Borowczyk's complex and ambiguous body of work, including panoramic views of the director's output, focused studies of particular movies, and more personal, impressionistic pieces. Taken together, these contributions comprise a wide-ranging survey that is markedly experimental in character, allowing scholars to gain insight into previously unnoticed aspects of Borowczyk's oeuvre.
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Humanities Press 10/01/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 178542002X ISBN 13: 9781785420023
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books 1/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789208181 ISBN 13: 9781789208184
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Boro, l'�le d'Amour: The Films of Walerian Borowczyk. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 12/12/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Visions of Avant-Garde Film: Polish Cinematic Experiments from Expressionism to Constructivism. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Warsaw- and London-based filmmakers Franciszka and Stefan Themerson are often recognized internationally as pioneers of the 1930s Polish avant-garde. Yet, from the turn of the century to the end of the 1920s, Poland's literary and art scenes were also producing a rich array of criticism and early experiments with the moving image that set the stage for later developments in the avant-garde. In this comprehensive and accessible study, Kamila Kuc draws on myriad undiscovered archival sources to tell the history of early Polish avant-garde movements-Symbolism, Expressionism, Futurism, and Constructivism-and to reveal their impact on later practices in art cinema.
EUR 30,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MH - Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253024021 ISBN 13: 9780253024022
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.