Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy without some ink underlining and margin notes. Tight binding. Used book, complete text.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706883 ISBN 13: 9780804706889
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Owner's ink notation on ffep, else textblock is clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner worn; 158p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 158 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's name neatly stamped on bottom fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1972
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black and white titles on green and white soft covers, 122 pages plus 10 pages of index etc. Light rubbing to cover and previous owner left a note at top of half-title page. Text in French.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. very little to no amount of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker and Company, NY, 1964
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: G to G+. No Jacket. 146 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean, the front free endpaper has the upper right corner clipped off, the illustrated covers are light soiled and 2 corners are lightly bumped.
Publicado por Walker and Co., New York, 1964
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. White titles on multi-colored soft covers, 146 pages including index.
Publicado por Wallker and Co., New York, 1964
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White titles on black, white and beige decorated soft covers, 146 pages including index plus 8 pages of introductory material. A review of Chinese literature from 1,000 BC to the 20th Century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706891 ISBN 13: 9780804706896
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, France, 1948
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706883 ISBN 13: 9780804706889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0804706883 ISBN 13: 9780804706889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por J.M.HoeppnerVerlag, 1960
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 126 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.