Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 081730892X ISBN 13: 9780817308926
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 081730892X ISBN 13: 9780817308926
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 1997
ISBN 10: 081730892X ISBN 13: 9780817308926
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tuscaloosa: The University of Alabama Press, 1997. x, 444 pp. 24.5 x 16.5 cm. Dark grey cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, in a glossy pictorial dustjacket printed in dark green with light green and white lettering. Slight bumping to extremities of jacket, with some light rubbing to panels of jacket. Light freckling to head of text block. Previous owner's ownership stamp on front and rear free endpapers. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa and London, 1997
ISBN 10: 081730892X ISBN 13: 9780817308926
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean and unmarked University Press hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied book customers since 1999.
Publicado por Hahne, 2006
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. Nice clean copy; color photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Assumed First Edition. rear jacket flap has a crease. Now in mylar cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,71
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 6th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Bauman, Mark K.; Kalin, Berkley. Num Pages: 444 pages, 8 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; 3JJ; HBTB; JFSL3; JFSR1; JPVH1. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 33. Weight in Grams: 704. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 444 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Bauman, Mark K.; Kalin, Berkley. Num Pages: 444 pages, 8 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; 3JJ; HBTB; JFSL3; JFSR1; JPVH1. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 33. Weight in Grams: 704. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0817354298 ISBN 13: 9780817354299
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,84
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 6th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470380365 ISBN 13: 9780470380369
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 102,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 111,36
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.