Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked save for name stamped to ffep and two page ends. In very good dj.
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 203pp. This book brings together thirty-six works from around the world, extracts that English PEN has championed through its Writers in Translation programme. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.5 x 5.25 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoefler and Frere-Jones, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956480624 ISBN 13: 9780956480620
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New and unread with shelf wear and small nicks to covers and cover edges and corners, light tanning to closed pages. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107042038 ISBN 13: 9781107042032
Librería: Bear Pond Books, Montpelier, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine, clean copy. 252pp.
Publicado por Game Conservancy Trust, Fordingbridge, 1994
Librería: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Glossy limp card wraps, 4to, ads, pp131, ads. A full report of the activities of the Game Conservancy Trust and of Game Conservancy during the year 1993. Near fine Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 074255001X ISBN 13: 9780742550018
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0241114888 ISBN 13: 9780241114889
Librería: Old Rectory Collectors' Books, Fittleworth, Pulborough, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stories by Norman Lewis, Rose Tremain, Colin Thubron, Lisa St Aubin de Teran, Nicolas Wollaston, Fay Weldon etc, 1st printing, unread, not price clipped, no owner's name or other inscription, page ends age toned (text unaffected), D/j spine lightly sunned but D/j has no tears, nicks, creases or marks and is protected by a clear removable sleeve. This copy purchased new by me upon publication.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 133,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 147,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 197 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 162,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 235,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 277,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 327 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 308,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 9.57x6.30x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811952876 ISBN 13: 9789811952876
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 389,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 614 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 3.126,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 2400 pages. 11.25x8.50x5.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por CABI
ISBN 10: 9251062226 ISBN 13: 9789251062227
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very good condition. Planted forests - despite being only seven per cent of the world's forest resources, have superseded naturally regenerating forests as the principal source of industrial wood products. Lessening the pressure for wood production, on natural forests, tree planting has released them to be managed for other purposes - carbon sinks, soil and water protection, conservation of biological diversity, recreation and amenity. Representing a complement, but not an alternative, to natural forests, planted forests have become increasingly important for reducing worldwide deforestation, loss of forest ecosystems and forest degradation. Examining the significance of this rapidly emerging world resource, chapters consider the strengths and weaknesses of planted forests, management objectives for their use and aspects of ownership and policy. Data from key production countries are used to evaluate the implications and sustainability of planted forests as a source of forest products as well as social and ecological issues.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 100,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.