Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum for Ostaslatische Kunst/Museum of East Asian Art, Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum fur Ostasiatische Kunst S, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum fur Ostasiatische Kunst Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum fur Ostasiatische Kunst Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1979
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1979. 64 pages. MMA Bulletin Fall 1979. Well illustrated in color and in b&w. Clean and tight; a half-inch of the top corner back cover is torn. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Museum Bulletin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870996657 ISBN 13: 9780870996658
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Binding solid. Spine and hinge creases. Covers show moderate wear with color loss and rough up corners. No markings found inside. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum for Ostaslatische Kunst/Museum of East Asian Art, Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear, bump to spine edge.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Mylar covered dust jacket on hardcover book. Some rubbing and wrinkling to mylar. Pages clean and unmarked. This book focuses on the Japanese influence on American works on paper--watercolors, etchings, sketches, and woodcuts of which Hokusai and Hiroshige were masters. The Japanese Impact on the Graphic Arts 1876-1925 by Julia Meech and Gabriel P. Weisberg. Published by Harry N. Abrams in 1990. Beautifully illustrated with 192 illustrations of which 48 plates are in color.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870996649 ISBN 13: 9780870996641
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 415 pp.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear. Foxing present on the edges of the pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870996649 ISBN 13: 9780870996641
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. Book published in conjunction with the 1993 exhibition of the same name, exhibited at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC. "A legendary assemblage, the Havemeyer collection is famous for its unparalleled groupings of works by Corot, Courbet, and Manet, its great Monets and Cezannes, and its many paintings, pastels, drawings, and bronzes by Degas." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color and black and white photography of the Havemeyer artworks with accompanying descriptive captions. 415 pages. GO2.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Viking Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0670220094 ISBN 13: 9780670220090
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. First American Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Housed in a shelf worn slipcase showing scuffs, water damage, creases, soiling & small tears.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. Bound in purple cloth. Very nice and clean. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. Published in conjunction with the Metropolitan Museum of Art's exhibition entitled "Impressions of a New Civilization" (May-September 1986).xxi, 259 p., [49] pages of plates (some folded) : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. 259 pages. Color prints, Japanese--Meiji period, 1868-1912, Japan--History--Meiji period, 1868-1912--Pictorial works.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Tightly stapled binding, minor shelf wear to wraps. Clean and bright pages. ; Publication focusing on the architecture, furniture, and art of American architect Frank Lloyd Wright. ; 11.0" (28 cm) tall; 56 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Fur Ostasiatische Kunst Staatliche Museen Zu Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3886095371 ISBN 13: 9783886095377
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. The overall condition of the book is excellent. The book's binding is solid. The pages are clean, bright, and unmarked. The cover is clean and in great condition with minor marring, creasing, and shelving wear. Please support an independent bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Second printing. 259 pages; 7 1/4 x 10 1/2" Sticker removed from spine with slight darkening to cloth; cloth on spine is slightly sun-faded; library stamping and the usual markings on page edges and a few pages; bookplate on front pastedown; barcode sticker and pocket on rear pastedown. Shipping will be slightly extra for this book, please inquire.
Publicado por Rutgers Univ Pr, 1988
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Glossy, illustrated paper covers; mild edge wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrated throughout; interior clean and unmarked; 125 pages.