Joyce paul m (177 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBellwetherbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,84
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

When Things Get Dark
Oates, Joyce Carol; Malerman, Josh; Machado, Carmen Maria; Tremblay, Paul; Graham Jones, Stephen; Heuler, Karen; Hand, Elizabeth; Percy, Benjamin; Langan, John; Rickert, M.; Kadrey, Richard; McGuire, Seana; Valentine, Genevieve; Ford, Jeffery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBellwetherbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,38
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,62
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,22
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Quarto Publishing Group USA 2009
Serie: Backroads of, Libro 10 de 11. Libro 10 de 11 - Backroads of
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,11
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

When Things Get Dark
Oates, Joyce Carol; Malerman, Josh; Machado, Carmen Maria; Tremblay, Paul; Graham Jones, Stephen; Heuler, Karen; Hand, Elizabeth; Percy, Benjamin; Langan, John; Rickert, M.; Kadrey, Richard; McGuire, Seana; Valentine, Genevieve; Ford, Jeffery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

When Things Get Dark
Oates, Joyce Carol; Malerman, Josh; Machado, Carmen Maria; Tremblay, Paul; Graham Jones, Stephen; Heuler, Karen; Hand, Elizabeth; Percy, Benjamin; Langan, John; Rickert, M.; Kadrey, Richard; McGuire, Seana; Valentine, Genevieve; Ford, Jeffery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,60
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,60
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings) with strong binding, little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Spilogale, New Jersey 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Scabbing by Mark W Tiedemann (novelet), The Lightning Bug Wars by Gary W Shockley (novelet), Seeing is Believing by Paul Di Filippo (novelet), The Dog Movie by Albert E Cowdrey (s…hort story), Legend of Conquistadors by Robert Sheckley (short story), Bread and Bombs by M Rickert (short story) and The Haunting by Joyce Carol Oates. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaInk Drinkers Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. This book is in fine condition and exhibits no flaws.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. All stories were published earlier in separate magazines from 1982 to 1983. Light age toning to the pages. Slight edge wear. In very good / very good condition.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

When Things Get Dark
Oates, Joyce Carol; Malerman, Josh; Machado, Carmen Maria; Tremblay, Paul; Graham Jones, Stephen; Heuler, Karen; Hand, Elizabeth; Percy, Benjamin; Langan, John; Rickert, M.; Kadrey, Richard; McGuire, Seana; Valentine, Genevieve; Ford, Jeffery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,20
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,16
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Editorial: Union City, CA: Fault Publications 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 112pp, stapled wrappers. Contributor copy (from the collection of Opal Louis Nations) of this uncommon 1977 Bay Area literary and artistic review. Unmarked copy, a little sunning and wear. Not Signed.
Más imágenesThe Collected Dialogues of Plato, Including the Letters, with Introduction and Prefatory Notes (Princeton's Bollingen Series LXXI [71])
Plato; Hamilton, Edith; Cairns, Huntington; Cooper, Lane; Cornford, F.M.; Guthrie, W.K.C.; Hackforth, R.; Joyce, Michael; Jowett, Benjamin; Post, L.A.; Rouse, W.H.D.; Shorey, Paul; Skemp, J.B.; Taylor, A.E.; Tredennick, Hugh; Woodhead, W.D.; Wright, J.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bollingen Series / Princeton University Press 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Printing. 1966 fourth printing, incorporating the 1963 corrections to the second printing. Includes publisher's slipcase and jacket. Some ink underlining, highlighting, and marginalia, front jacket panel smudged, minor wear to jacker corners with small chip from…jacket spine base, slipcase edges faded, ink name and date inside slipcase opening, ink number on rear slipcase panel, ink name on front endpaper. xxv, 1743 pp. This was, at the time of its publication, the only complete one-volume edition of Plato in English translation. Contents include: Editorial Note; Introduction; Socrates' Defense (Apology); Crito; Phaedo; Charmides; Laches; Lysis; Euthyphro; Menexenus; Lesser Hippias; Ion; Gorgias; Protagoras; Meno; Euthydemus; Cratylus; Phaedrus; Symposium; Republic; Theaetetus; Parmenides; Sophist; Statesman; Philebus; Timaeus; Critias; Laws; Appendix: Epinomis; Greater Hippias; Letters; Index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,65
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 41,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,24
Envío por EUR 15,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. ~No ownership marks. As new. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Size: xii, 310pp.
Más imágenesGRANTA 58 Ambition
Jack, Ian - Paul Auster, J. M. Coetzee, Doris Lessing, Joyce Carol Oates, Nell Stroud, Et Al.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,30
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. Two light bumps to front panel. ; 8.20 X 5.70 X 0.60 inches.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,79
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 176 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.