Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palala Press 8/31/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1340608081 ISBN 13: 9781340608088
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Homoeopathic Treatment of Diarrhoea, Dysentery, Cholera Morbus, and the Cholera: With Repertories for These Diseases. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Carey & Lea, Philadlephia, 1832
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Philadelphia: Carey & Lea, 1832. 273 pages. 48 engravings, 2 balloons. 7.5 x 4.5", cloth spine, remnants of printed label, paper boards. Untrimmed. American Imprints 13312. Contemporary bookplate James Speer, Jr. Worn, foxed, G.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Carey and Lea, Philadelphia, PA, 1832
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards. Condición: FR/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First American Edition. Philadelphia, PA: Carey and Lea. FR/No Dustjacket. 1832. First American Edition. Cloth/Boards. 12mo., 273 pp., rubbed, bumped, stained, frayed, ex-library, chipped, cracked, foxing .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 38,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book challenges the traditional methods of healing and unveils a groundbreaking approach to medicine known as Homeopathy. Developed by the renowned Dr. Hahnemann, Homeopathy asserts that treating an ailment with a substance that produces similar symptoms in healthy individuals can stimulate the body's innate healing abilities. The author delves into the history of medicine, contrasting Homeopathy with conventional practices and exploring the evolution of medical thought. Through a series of arguments and examples, the book elucidates the principles of Homeopathy, emphasizing the efficacy of minute doses, the crucial role of individualized treatment, and the significance of considering the patient's overall health. It sheds light on the controversies surrounding Homeopathy, addressing common objections and misconceptions while highlighting its potential to transform healthcare and enhance well-being. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a thorough exploration of the causes and symptoms of cholera, particularly for doctors and other medical professionals. The author draws on historical and contemporary reports of cholera epidemics around the world to provide a complete picture of the disease and its impact. The book includes a complete analysis of the disease's pathology and relates recent scientific studies of blood composition and other relevant findings to traditional diagnostic and treatment methods. It includes a full discussion of the relationship between cholera and other diseases. The author also examines the influence of environmental factors, such as heat, cold, and diet, on the progression of cholera. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the principles of the newly developed science of homeopathy. It focuses on how the infinite power of small doses and attenuated medicines can provide effective and safe cures for various diseases. The author, while acknowledging the skepticism surrounding homeopathy due to its seeming departure from traditional medical norms, provides a detailed explanation of the three main principles guiding homeopathy: the law of similars, the doctrine of dose, and the doctrine of potence. Furthermore, the book addresses the most significant objections to homeopathy from allopathic medical practitioners and offers a counter-argument based on inductive reasoning, which highlights the importance of experiential evidence over preconceived notions. The book argues that while allopathy primarily focuses on suppressing symptoms, homeopathy takes a more holistic approach, considering each patient's unique characteristics and aiming for a complete and lasting cure. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.