Joseph schorr (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)
  • Partituras (1)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: O'Reilly Media 2002

    059600365X / 9780596003654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 1998

    0764540408 / 9780764540400

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 1998

    0764540408 / 9780764540400

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED ST

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 1998

    0764540408 / 9780764540400

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2002

    059600365X / 9780596003654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2001

    0764534157 / 9780764534157

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,29

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2001

    0764534157 / 9780764534157

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt, New York, NY 1986

    0805000836 / 9780805000832

    Serie: Dave Brandstetter, Libro 8 de 6. Libro 8 de 6 - Dave Brandstetter

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostlyclean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is in mostly clean, bright condi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City, CA 1996

    1568847912 / 9781568847917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,86

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Some shelf and corner wear. Large tear along the front cover. Text appears clean. Includes CD ROM. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Size: 24 cm + 1 computer laser. 1082 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Communications &

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 7,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, Stated 1st edition, 1986, 1st Printing, with #1 Intact in Number Line, NF/NF+, AS-IS, Interior nice tight Clean light Fox, Wear, DJ light Wear, 184 pgs, 12mo. DJ Protected in Clear Mylar Cover. .When Adam Streeter's blind, teenage daughter stumbles over his

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. 1999

    0764540408 / 9780764540400

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,59

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Large 8vo. includes cd-rom. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pogue Press 2002

    059600365X / 9780596003654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Media Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,68

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Book is in excellent condition. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984

    0030604869 / 9780030604867

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasically SF Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket flaps lightly tanning; now in new removable protective cover. Navy boards, light blue metallic print on spine. Spine bumped, corners are sharp. Pages are light, clean, and unmarked. Holt

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 2001

    0764534157 / 9780764534157

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • 0764534157 / 9780764534157

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Anaya, Madrid 1995

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, EspañaLlibrenet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. No incluye CD-ROM La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Informatica (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    144 pp.; 21.8 x 15.4 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 6 - November 19, 1995. Texts by Suzanne Pagé, Lynn Gumpert, Béatrice Parent, David Pagel, and an interview with Dave Hickey. Artists inc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. 1993

    156884025X / 9781568840253

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Reino UnidoPearlydewdrops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,63

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. In good, clean. lightly read condition. However tanning to cover and page edges. Slight folding of corners on cover and pages. Edges slightly bumped on cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2001

    0764534157 / 9780764534157

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 64,85

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, USA 1982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 37,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Kathy Staico Schorr (DW) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IDG Books 1997

    0764540068 / 9780764540066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 45,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60109156: 1997. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1193 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et de nombreuses captures d'écran en noir et blanc dans le texte. Avec le CD-Rom. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Diane Pub Co 1994

    0788156632 / 9780788156632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 84,48

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hungry Minds Inc 1996

    0764540068 / 9780764540066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hebrew Publishing Co, New York 1911

    • Partitura

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 79,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Sheet_music. 4p., very good; cover illustration includes photos of both the musical composer, Rumshinsky, and Schorr, who wrote the Yiddish lyrics. Musical score with text in Yiddish, written using Romanized alphabet (so that the words could be read left to right, along with the music, rather than right to left). Full text appea