Joseph helfenstein (34 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,51
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The text and covers are curved. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houston & New York: Hatje Cantz for The Menil Collection/Neue Galerie, 2006 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, cloth, dustwrapper, 313pp., 97 color plates, 106 b/w figures. VG+/VG+: clean and sound cloth binding, clean edges, clean text & plates, previous owner's name to front endpaper; bright and whole dustwrapper. Extra shipping may be needed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,49
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,95
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Menil Collection and Yale University Press 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 352 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Brooklyn Rare Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrooklyn Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing.

Klee and America (The Menil Collection)
Joseph Helfenstein [Editor]; Elizabeth Hutton Turner [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 43,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dust jacket condition: Fine. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Neue Galerie, New York, Mar. 10-May 22, 2006, the Phillips Collection, Washington, D.C., June 16-Sept. 10, 2006, and at the Menil Collection, Houston, Oct. 6, 2006-Jan. 14, 2007. 315 pages : illustratio…ns (chiefly color), portraits ; 29 cm. Due to weight, no foreign orders or domestic priority shipments accepted without prior arrangement as to shipping costs, which will exceed our usual rates. Paul Klee was a leading figure in European Modernism, and his acclaim at home was quickly matched in the United States, where both private collectors and major museums sought out his work. Klee and America explores the reasons for that enthusiastic reception, especially during the 1930s and 1940s, while the artist was being targeted in Hitler's campaign against Entartete Kunst (degenerate art). Just as the European market for Klee's work was collapsing, American patrons and curators were gobbling it up. And after he had been removed from his teaching post in Dsseldorf and had returned to his childhood home in Switzerland, Klee continued to be represented by a number of German-Jewish art dealers who had emigrated to the U.S. Eventually his work landed in the collections of The Museum of Modern Art and the Guggenheim, among others. Foremost among Klee's earliest American collectors was Katherine Dreier, whose Societe Anonyme, founded with artists Marcel Duchamp and Man Ray, sponsored the exhibitions of pioneering abstract art in which his paintings were first shown in America. In Los Angeles, Walter and Louise Arensberg assembled a vast collection of Klee's paintings. In 1939, Alfred Barr Jr. bought a first canvas for MoMA. Klee and America examines this history and offers an impressive selection of Klee's finest "American" works, both paintings and drawings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 45,22
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Neue Galerie (Museum for German and Austrain Art),, NY: 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY: Neue Galerie and The Menil Collection Hatje Cantz 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 316 pages; in English; as new condition; except moderate rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 56,26
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 315 pages, 11 1/2" x 9 1/4", black cloth with gilt printing. Exhibition Catalogue, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket with some chipping at the spine ends.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,11
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,39
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,02
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: O.o.l.p., Torino, ItaliaO.o.l.p.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 59,40
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles