Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Faint rubbing to cover edges; Softcover collection of poetry by Joseph A. Enzweiller. ; 7.0 X 4.8 X 0.2 inches; 64 pages.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Winter on Earth. Book.
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graywolf Pr, Saint Paul, 1995
ISBN 10: 1555972225 ISBN 13: 9781555972226
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing ("First Published" with date on copyright page). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches; 69 pages.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed by the author A nice book of poetry in the paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good tight binding and the pages flow clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile and presentable poetry edition. signed by the Author. Book.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greywolf Press, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555972225 ISBN 13: 9781555972226
Librería: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Red star stamped to half-title page. White titles to spine and front of blue-grey, illustrated cover. Clean, bright, solid binding. 69 pp. "I admire the independence of these poems and the independence of their author. The poems are honest in their feeling and honest in their craft, in their use of the forms of verse," (preface).
Publicado por Graywolf Press, 1994, 1994
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing Fine and bright wraps. Always excellent work by this poet.
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Salmon Poetry, 1999, 1999
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing The original edition. Fine bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text.
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iris Publishing Group, Inc. Okt 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0916078973 ISBN 13: 9780916078973
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Joe Enzweiler's A Winter on Earth confirms what readers of his four previous collections already know: Enzweiler is the real thing, an authentic maker, not a manufacturer, of poems. Between first snow and first rain, poem and prose poem, nature and human nature, the reader will find, to paraphrase a line from 'Woodsplitting,' two halves gathered in this single whole. This is a book for everyone's essential poetry shelf. -Jerah Chadwick, Alaska State Writer Laureate, 2004-2006.
EUR 76,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.