Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1999
ISBN 10: 157003334X ISBN 13: 9781570033346
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, xii, 196 pp., notes, selected bibliography, index of Biblical and Rabbinic Literature, Index of Modern Scholars.
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear only. No markings to the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina, 1999
ISBN 10: 157003334X ISBN 13: 9781570033346
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Slight underlining, blind-stamp. 196 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872497941 ISBN 13: 9780872497948
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 230 pp., hardcover, a bookplate to the front free endpaper else fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are corner worn and curled. Else good. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 486 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep, upper and lower edges of text with blind stamp on ffep. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket slightly worn on ends of spine with small tear on front lower edge and back upper edge. Else good. 447 pp.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light brown illustrated glossy hard cover. xviii, 458 pp. With illustrations. Former owner name and address on flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872497941 ISBN 13: 9780872497948
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Some underlining. Small fore edge stain. Dust jacket in archival protector.
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Light Bookstall, Langley, BC, Canada
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ex-library copy, clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0872494616 ISBN 13: 9780872494619
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0872497941 ISBN 13: 9780872497948
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 218 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 157003964X ISBN 13: 9781570039645
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Publicado por Macmillan Co., NY, 1973
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 447pp. "Complimentary Copy" stamped to top edge, else VG / chipped dj.
Publicado por Macmillan (1973) New York, 1973
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light general wear, corners slightly bumped. First Printing Cloth Worn jacket with tears and chips. 'Complimentary copy' stamped on bottom edge.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Some foxing to fore-edges. Dust jacket is edge worn and slightly chipped. Rubbed and scuffed jacket. 486 pages. 486 pp.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1984
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some wear on the covers, no underlining, highlighting or notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039631 ISBN 13: 9781570039638
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean and tight and square. Sharp corners. Appears unread, Name on the inside of the front cover. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Lightly sunned spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History, Religion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0472108077 ISBN 13: 9780472108077
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Printing. underlining and notes tiny signature from previous owner on fep.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina, 1986
ISBN 10: 0872494616 ISBN 13: 9780872494619
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy underlining abd notes on bfep and inside back cover. Dust jacket is worn in general with wear on cornes and small tear in upper spine. 198 pp.