Joseph b harrison (66 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1889

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 26pp article, printed in double columns, illustrated with 26 drawings, including several portraits, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, Volume XXXVII, No. 6, April, 1889. Housed in protective mylar report cover. George Wharton Edwards, A. B. Davies, Harry Fenn, A. Brennan, Joseph Pen

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Education 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Education 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 14th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1980

    0960451404 / 9780960451401

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B/w Photos & Cartoons (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1980

    0960451404 / 9780960451401

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. B/w Photos & Cartoons (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1980

    0960451404 / 9780960451401

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. B/w Photos & Cartoons (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Companies 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Classic text for practitioners, residents, and students. This is a large book and extra shipping will be requested. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: True Sign Publishing House, IN 2023

    9355843801 / 9789355843807

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1980

    0960451404 / 9780960451401

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. B/w Photos & Cartoons (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: American Book Company 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 416 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; a solid reading copy; no jacket. "Representative selections, with introduction, bibliography and notes." Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 190920.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Alberta Press, Edmonton, Alberta 1978

    0888640544 / 9780888640543

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 258 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated by J. Frascara. This collection contains: Introduction by Dick Harrison; Selling a Birth-Rite for a Mass of Plottage; The Trek West and the Early Days; The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,49

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA 1927

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 2nd Printing; moderate sunning of wraps;stapled wraps; 24 clan, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1997

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Cover. 14th. Very good hardcover. Some light shelfwear and discoloration to cover. Size: large.

  • Editorial: University of Washington Book Store 1927

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Saddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Saddle-stapled wraps. 5.25 x 7.25' 26pp. Moderate shelfwear, discoloration to wraps; else a Very Good copy. Number 1 in the University of Washington Chapbooks series.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1998

    0070202915 / 9780070202917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDuru Media

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: University of Washington Book Store, Seattle 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Grey wrapper over cardstock is in very good condition. Significant fading on spine and edges. ; University of Washington Chapbooks; Vol. 31; 7.25" x 5"; 32 pp.

  • Editorial: Bounty Books (1970), New York 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 4,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HC. NO DUSTJACKET -- A republication of 100 large colored lithographs brought out in four parts between 1839 and 1849, originally without text to let the illustrations speak for themselves. good, tan cloth (hardcover) NO DUSTJACKET. sepia toned illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: University of Washington 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In cloth backed stiff paper covered boards, 8vo, 24pp. (fading and light wear to extremities, bookplate/name/address to inside cover).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,57

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Weight = 490 Grams; ** EXTRA POSTAGE is REQUIRED for Overseas; * >> OMNI Magazine Volume-1 #1 October 1978; "Road Song" Photo cover; 180 pages including covers; ** First Word by Bob Guccione; ** Earth: Miracle by David Brower and Kenneth Brower; ** Space: Comet Chasing by Mark R. Chartrand, III;

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Weight = 490 Grams; ** EXTRA POSTAGE is REQUIRED for Overseas; * >> OMNI Magazine Volume-1 #1 October 1978; "Road Song" Photo cover; 180 pages including covers; ** First Word by Bob Guccione; ** Earth: Miracle by David Brower and Kenneth Brower; ** Space: Comet Chasing by Mark R. Chartrand, III;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W J Watt & Co, New York 1910

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,28

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 349 Pp. First Printing With "Published July" On Copyright Page. Light Wear At Edges, No Loss Of Lettering Or Design, Hinges Tight. Previous Owner's Information On Front Endpaper, Dated In 1911. Small Stain On Half-Title Page With A Little Off-Setting To Verso Of Title Pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), U.S.A. 1999

    0071354867 / 9780071354868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 14th Edition. From a technical library, marked only with a handstamp, otherwise a fine, as new 14th edition copy in a fine DJ, blue spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY on this hoss, much extra for airmail or international shipping.

  • Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LVII, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Edgar Franklin Wittmack. Includes "The Luck of the Sweetwater" (novel) by George C. Jenks; "Lone-Hand" Larrigan" (pt. 5 of 5) by Joseph B. Ames; "The White Cheyanne" (pt. 4 of 6) by Peter H. Morland; "Happy New Year, Tip" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "The

  • Editorial: Fictioneers, NY 1948

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XVIII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Bad Trouble at Tailholt" (novelet) by L. Ernenwein; "Cherokee-Strip Manbreaker!" (novelet) by Max Kesler; "Hell for Free-Staters!" (novelet) by Joseph Chadwick; "Last Ride of the Gunsmoke Angel" (novelet) by Harrison Colt;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Queens Museum of Art, NY 1980

    0960451404 / 9780960451401

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Not Indicated. A Couple Of Tears On Jacket. b/w Photos & Cartoons (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: fictioneers inc

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    very good.

  • Editorial: University of Washington Book Store, Seattle 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Grey wrapper over cardstock is in very good condition. In original glassine wrapper. Glassine wrapper has cracks along the edges. Bright and clean copy. ; University of Washington Chapbooks; Vol. 31; 7.25" x 5"; 32 pp.