Joseph almars (55 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Federal Schools, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota 1924

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Pages are beginning to yellow. Staples are beginning to rust. Spine has some chipping. Covers have some folding. ; Complete issue, original wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334430039 / 9781334430039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1949

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. corner creases to wrappers, otherwise clean and sound, folio paperback, 68 pages, related or supplemental charts laid in.

  • Editorial: Federal Schools Inc., Minneapolis 1935

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Edition Not Stated. Stains to exterior rear wraps, next page, 1" at bottom for next page. Text and illustrations very good with some pages sticker from leftover erasure.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback with light laminate on covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; laminate is peeling at edges; slight musty odor; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unm

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback with light laminate on covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; laminate is peeling at edges; slight musty odor; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unm

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback with light laminate on covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; laminate is peeling at edges; slight musty odor; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unm

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback with light laminate on covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; laminate is peeling at edges; slight musty odor; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unm

  • Editorial: Federal Schools, Inc, Minneapolis 1930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    stapled, stiff paper wrappers. large 4to. stapled, stiff paper wrappers. 67 pages. Part twelve of a correspondence course for commercial artists: Methods of reproduction and the constraints which a chosen method of reproduction may impose on the designer or illustrator. Inserted is a sheet showing drawings in different stages of

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis, Minn.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Includes two separate folding charts with numerous examples of poster art. Size: Tall 4to. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334430039 / 9781334430039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,97

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Art Crafts Guild, Inc., Chicago 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The book and contents are clean and tight. The covers are tight with some scattered soil and scuffing. The lower 2" of the spine has several small gouges taking off the cloth.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1948

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. corner creases to wrappers, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 68 pages, related or supplemental chart laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0656866691 / 9780656866694

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, Estados Unidos de AmericaCultural Connection

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 1950s home study by mail course. Folio 13 1/2" x 8 1/2". 63 pages. Printed on slick paper. Historic ornament and square thru polygon worksheet laid-in. Wrapper sunned a little. Clean and sharp. Near fine condition.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, Estados Unidos de AmericaCultural Connection

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 1950s home study by mail course. Folio 13 1/2" x 8 1/2". 72 pages. Printed on slick paper. Shading charts laid in. Clean and bright. Fine condition.

  • Editorial: Federal school, MN 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. The book spine ends have light wear. The book covers have light soiling. The text is clean.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1956 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 63 pages, 10 1/4x13 1/2 inches. Good to Very Good Condition, with minor water and paint stains on front cover. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Oversized.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc. 1958 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 72 pages, 10 1/4x13 1/2 inches. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Oversized.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1947

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 39 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned, pp dampstained at gutter. Cover: green/silver wraps are laminated, black titles front; lt shelfwear, delams at spine and front, crease to back crnr.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1945

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 67 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned. Cover: green/silver wraps, black titles front; lt shelfwear, head chipped, lt soil, 2 sm date stamps back.

  • Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1947

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 28 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned. Cover: green/silver wraps are laminated, black titles front; lt shelfwear, a few closed tears, crease to front crnr, delams to front, lamination removed from back, lt soil front.

  • Editorial: Federal Schools Inc., Minneapolis 1935

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Edition Not Stated. 1/2" bottom spine dust jacket chip missing.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Federal Schools, Inc. 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrothertown Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. The need for illustrators in the first half of the twentieth centuries was crucial to the success of the myriads of magazines, publishers and newspapers as well as for the thousands of companies who purchased advertising. Commercial art courses were offered throughout the nation by colleges, bus

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0656866691 / 9780656866694

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,32

    Envío por EUR 4,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Federal Schools, Inc.

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,03

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1930; "A Series of 12 texts with charts.dealing with the various departments of Illustrating and Designing for advertising purposes"; soft cover stapled; covers soiled and toned; charts laid in; some occasional pencil markings on interior pages; 14" tall x 8 1/2" wide; booklets about 25 pages each; Additional sh

  • Editorial: Federal Schools, Incorporated

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Divisions 5-8 bound in one volume. (Cartoons, Drawing, Illustrating, Art) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Art Instruction Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a rare copy of a nonficiton art drawing book called Drawing in Ink and Wash, book 2, copyright 1956, soft cover, written by Frank M. Wing, Bill Fleming, Leo Stoutsenberger, Joseph Almars, Art Nelson, W. J. Wilwerding, Fred Calhoun and edited by Walter J. Wilwerding and Lee S. Prest

  • Editorial: Federal Schools Inc 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,02

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 80 pp. Black and white illustrations. Lightly toned, a bit of staining from staples, sharp and clean otherwise.

  • Editorial: Federal Schools Inc 1923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,02

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 64 pp. Black and white illustrations. Lightly toned, sharp and clean otherwise.