Joseph almars compiler (7 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Art Crafts Guild, Inc., Chicago 1925
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The book and contents are clean and tight. The covers are tight with some scattered soil and scuffing. The lower 2" of the spine has several small gouges taking off the cloth.
Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 39 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned, pp dampstained at gutter. Cover: green/silver wraps are laminated, black titles front; lt shelfwear, delams at spine and front, crease to back crnr.
Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1945
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 67 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned. Cover: green/silver wraps, black titles front; lt shelfwear, head chipped, lt soil, 2 sm date stamps back.
Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. One volume of a 12-volume set. 28 numbered pp; TPB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt tanned. Cover: green/silver wraps are laminated, black titles front; lt shelfwear, a few closed tears, crease to front crnr, delams to front, lamination removed from back, lt soil front.
Editorial: Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good (+). 68 numbered pp +1; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, frontis; a.e. tanned, dk stain b.e., dampstain t.e., PO name inked title p. Cover: green/silver wraps, black titles front; moderate edge/shelfwear, delamming.
Editorial: Minneapolis: Art Instruction, Inc.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 105,43
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Publication dates: 1942-1943. Reprint. Twelve tall folio volumes in stiff paper wraps. B&W illustrations. Division 1: Blocking in, drawing with pencil & crayon. Division 2: Drawing with pen & ink, transparent wash & opaque. Division 3: composition & perspective. Division 4: lettering.… Division 5: composing an advertising illustration. Division 6: design & decoration. Division 7: commercial designing. Division 8: the human figure. Division 9: fashion illustration. Division 10: color harmony & application. Division 11: booklet & catalog construction, cover designing. Division: reproduction of illustrations. Condition: minor wear & soiling to the bindings; small chip to lower corner of front cover, volume 1; else very good condition.
Editorial: MinneapolisMinneapolis: Art Instruction, Inc.
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 107,21
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 11 large format saddle-stapled booklets and one side-stappled booklet measuring 8.5 x 11 inches with different publication dates. Division 2--Drawing with Pen & Ink Transparent Wash & Opaque (1948) 27 pages plus 8 charts; Division 3--Composition and Perspective (1948) 39 pages plus 4 charts…; Division 4--Lettering (1948) 27 pages plus 4 charts; Division 5--Advertising Illustration (1948) 65 pages plus 2 charts; Division 6--Design and Decoration (1949) 69 pages plus 7 charts and work sheet; Division 7A--Animal Drawing (1949) 60 pages plus 6 charts; Supplement to Division 7--Commercial Design: Mechanical Shading Mediums (1947) 18 pages; Division 8--The Human Figure: Anatomy and Facial Expression, Drapery, Illustrating a Manuscript (1949) 36 pages plus 6 charts; Division 9--Fashion Illustration by Jerry Hudon de Leon (1948) 77 pages plus 2 charts; Division 10--Color Harmony and Application (1949) 28 pages plus 3 charts; Division 11--Booklet and Catalog Construction Cover Designing (1949) 28 pages; Division 12--Reproduction of Illustrations (1948) 67 pages plus 3 charts; Advertsing Layout (1948) 68 numbered pages plus 2 charts and lesson assignments. Staples on most booklets show some rust; a few booklets have some dampstains.