Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. softcover book, has some heavy wear to cover and book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World (edition 5th Printing), 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
ISBN 10: 0156313804 ISBN 13: 9780156313803
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0299033104 ISBN 13: 9780299033101
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Crease to rear upper corner of wraps now cracking. Front hinge cracking. ; 262 pages.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Fair. 4th ed. 421 pp. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Small stain at bottom edge of front cover. Ownership markings on front endpapers. White dj, well worn, large tear on front.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Council of Learned Societies, 1958
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Second Edition. Third printing, 1963. Blue hardcover without jacket. Moderate odor; gentle wear, aging. Stampings inside covers, else no markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wi., 1964
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. a thorough study of the verb in english.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1940
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1963
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd Printing. Cover stains/moisture damage (smells like gasoline). Stain on fly and back page, some light edge stains. Pencil mark on fly. Inside pages readable/useable. Ex-college Student.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madiison, 1968
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. 249pp. Index. Wear wraps, soiling; small piece missing bottom of front cover. Appendix; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Of Wisconsin Pr., Madiscon, WI, 1964
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Gift inscription in ink. Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 251 pages. Ex-college library marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding. The jacket is discolored, some wear, clipped; taped inside; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Languages & Linguistics; Inventory No: 232603.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0299033104 ISBN 13: 9780299033101
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** name stamp on inside cover page - no marks on text - foxing on the edges - mylar sleeve over the dj - my shelf location 20-E-14*.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Herbert Joos (Grafik) Ilustrador. 0 136 S. mit Grafiken, Abriebstelle durch entferntes Preisschild am rückwärtigen Einband,W-4.
Publicado por Linguistic Society of America, 1986
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 170 pages. foreword by J. M. Cowan & C. F. Hockett. This booklet is a set of notes and observations on the early career of the Society (founded 1924). This is not history, it is only source-material for one. 170 pages; 6 x 8 3/4 ".
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., 1967
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1968
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A cross-disciplinary volume that combines and puts into dialogue perspectives on disasters, this book includes contributions from anthropology, history, cultural studies, sociology, and literary studies. Offering a rich and diverse set of arguments and analyses on the ever-relevant theme of catastrophe in the circum-Caribbean, it will encourage debate and collaboration between scholars working on disasters from a range of disciplinary perspectives.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books 1/1/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1836951175 ISBN 13: 9781836951179
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Power of the Story: Writing Disasters in Haiti and the Circum-Caribbean. Book.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A cross-disciplinary volume that combines and puts into dialogue perspectives on disasters, this book includes contributions from anthropology, history, cultural studies, sociology, and literary studies. Offering a rich and diverse set of arguments and analyses on the ever-relevant theme of catastrophe in the circum-Caribbean, it will encourage debate and collaboration between scholars working on disasters from a range of disciplinary perspectives.