Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First SFBC Science Fiction Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First SFBC Science Fiction Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Book Club Edition Hardcover with DJ. DJ has little to no wear, now protected in archival mylar. Foxing and tanning to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863697674 ISBN 13: 9780863697678
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. base 9"x11"; 191 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: "The Heart of the Machine" by John Revell; "Hey! Let's Get Unplugged" by Richard Skinner; "Is This the Vinyl Curtain" by Tommy Vance; "Leaders of the Package" by Nick Abbot; "Hearts on Sleeves" by Kevin Greening; "Thunder from Down Under" by Jonathan Coleman; "What;s It All Labatt Then?" by Russ Williams; "The End of Innocence" by Dave Fanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616647590 ISBN 13: 9781616647599
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest - Harcourt, San Diego, NY & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0156007053 ISBN 13: 9780156007054
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (2000) Trade-sized. Cover art by Ellen Schuster. Includes "Introduction: The Science Fictional Century"; "Reading the Bones" by Sheila Finch; "Lost Girls" by Jane Yolen; "Thirteen Ways to Water" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "From Forever Peace" by Joe Haldeman; "Why Can't We All Just Live Together?" by Jonathan Lethem; "Respectability" by Gordon Van Gelder; "Gatekeepers and Literary Bigots" by George Zebrowski; "Good News About SF in Bad Publishing Times" by David Hartwell; "The Truth About Sci-Fi Movies Revealed at Last" by Bill Warren; "Winter Fire" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "Lethe" by Walter Jon Williams; "The Mercy Gate" by Mark J. McGarry; "The 1998 Author Emeritus: William Tenn" by George Zebrowski; "My Life and Hard Times in SF" by William Tenn; "The Grand Master Award: Hal Clement" by Poul Anderson; "Uncommon Sense" by Hal Clement; "Rhysling Award Winners: John Grey & Laurel Winter"; "About the Nebula Awards"; "Selected Titles from the 1998 Preliminary Nebula Ballot"; "Past Nebula Awards Winners"; "About the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers Writers of America". Slight handling wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, NY/London, 2014
ISBN 10: 071486739X ISBN 13: 9780714867397
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. ------------Slick multicolor hardcovers, blue with orange yellow green and blue large letters, book is 10 1/2" x 7". 304 pages, with color photo on every page, text English------------NEW CONDITION- - no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lecat Initiatives Ltd, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952391252 ISBN 13: 9780952391258
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1996. Lecat Initiatives, London. Pictorial Card Cover. Book Condition : Very Good. clean copy. Shelf wear, packed with superb photographs detailing the history of th British Motor Industry. Bookseller Inventory #003237. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1963
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in just Good condition with chipping to corners and top of spine. Spine has browned from age, as well. Book itself in very good condition with minimal wear and no markings to text. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Publicado por LRB Ltd, 2001
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. Tony Harrison - Two Poems, "Queuing for Charon" and "Uber al." / Hilary Mantel "The dead are all around us / Hugo Williams "Dear Room (poem)" / Perry Anderson "On Sebastiano Timpanaro" / Jonathan Ree "Tummy-Talkers" / Jeremy Harding At the British Museum / David Bromwich "Who had the most fun?" / Adewale Maja-Pearce "Onitsha Home Movies" / Frank Kermode "Nutmegged" / Michael Rogin "The Ugly Revolution".
Publicado por LRB, 2004
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Richard Wollheim's Childhood Memoir / Paul Farmer "The US in Haiti" / J L Nelson "Charlemagne's Superstate" / David Wootton "Keep Your Smock On" / Philip Davis "Thomas Arnold's Apostasies" / Joanna Kavenna "Von Trier's Provocations" / Jonathan Lethem "My Marvel years" / Hugo Williams 5 poems / Christopher Tayler "The Wryness of Julian barnes" / Steven Shapin "Mr Loomis's Obsession" / Kitty Haused "Cute in Japan" Peter Campbell at the National Portrait Gallery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mudborn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0930012186 ISBN 13: 9780930012182
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 316pp. Portuguese/English facing texts. Small stab-mark in front cover; just denting the next 3 sheets. Tiny name at head of first page.
Publicado por Oxford at The Clarendon Press, London, 1965
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Minus. No Jacket. G-. Good Minus Copy of Volume II. Ex-Library with all markings. Text block is clean and tight but covers have some moderate wear. Location: T16A.
Publicado por New York University Graduate Creative Writing Program, 1993
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ark/Angel, New York University Graduate Creative Writing Program, c1994, paperback, Very Good (bumped at lower corner) , 124 pages, unmarked. Contributors include: Jonathan Dee Philip Levine Sharon Olds, interviews with Caryl Phillips & C. K. Williams, LITERATURE ; B0506 A2A; 124 pages.
Publicado por Lilliput Press, Dublin, 1994
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. xii + 178pp; Size: 12mo. Book.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wear/creases/scuffs to edges/corners & light scratches to cover. Tanning & small stain to top text block edge & light scuff to bottom edge. Some marks to textblock edges. Small nicks to top page edges. Text in very good condition.
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 140 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.