Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312971435 ISBN 13: 9780312971434
Librería: Grants Books, Belding, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ear" Edwards- to help solve the brutal murder of a young waitress, and perhaps learn a thing or two along the way. Julian knows that Edwards, an Old School cop if there ever was one, isn't happy about a female rookie assisting him- or the strange local p Ilustrador. Female NYPD trainee Julian Palmer has come to a frigid corner of upstate New York to work alongside legendary police chief Winston "Bear" Edwards-to help solve the brutal murder of a young waitress, and perhaps learn a thing or two along the way. Julian knows that Edwards, an Old School cop if there ever was one, isn't happy about a female rookie assisting him-or the strange local psychic they've called in to help. Still, she's a bit in awe of the old Bear-he has, after all, solved every murder case he's ever worked on. Except this one. Now, as Julian and Edwards investigate, they are thrust into a labyrinthine mystery, where endless twists and turns keep the case as compelling as it is elusive. And as the snow continues to fall on rural New York, hiding everything beneath a glistening white blanket, it might also cover up the only thing that will solve this case: the cold truth. Language: eng.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dog Ear Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1598583085 ISBN 13: 9781598583083
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover, nearly AS NEW; SIGNED by author; no other markings. LOCATION ALPHA SC author 290pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. FAST, FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING. CHECK MY FEEDBACK. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506745695 ISBN 13: 9781506745695
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ralstons Reads, Hyannis, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is clean and intact and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 1087848504 ISBN 13: 9781087848501
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research 6/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1087848504 ISBN 13: 9781087848501
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Suburban Howls: Tracking the Eastern Coyote in Urban Massachusetts. Book.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 0983562695 ISBN 13: 9780983562696
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. SIGNED by author. New paperback. Many full color photoes of wildlife and geothermal features.; 10.9 X 8.4 X 0.5 inches; 154 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dog Ear Pub., Indianapolis, Indiana, 2007
ISBN 10: 1598583085 ISBN 13: 9781598583083
Librería: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 6" X 9 1/4," 288 pages. This detailed, personal rendition of a young, eager, and dedicated wildlife biologist's study of urban coyotes will delight most lay readers interested in wildlife conservation. Bottom front corner bent & curled. Signed and Inscibed By The Aut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 0983562695 ISBN 13: 9780983562696
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 1087848504 ISBN 13: 9781087848501
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. My Yellowstone Experience (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Coyote Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 1087848504 ISBN 13: 9781087848501
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.18x6.62x10.19 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.18x6.62x10.19 inches. In Stock.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.