Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Introduction to Conservation Genetics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521702712 ISBN 13: 9780521702713
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Auk, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 112, No 2, pp. 445-455, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK and New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521639859 ISBN 13: 9780521639859
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521538270 ISBN 13: 9780521538275
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. McInnes, Karina H. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521702712 ISBN 13: 9780521702713
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521702712 ISBN 13: 9780521702713
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521702712 ISBN 13: 9780521702713
Librería: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Used book store stickers, light cover and edge wear, text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0231101775 ISBN 13: 9780231101776
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521702712 ISBN 13: 9780521702713
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Average wear. No highlighting, underlining or margin notes. Cover has marks, worn edges and curled and/or frayed corners. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. For shipments outside of Canada, import duties or other charges may be levied on receipt. ; 7.44 X 1.45 X 9.69 inches; 644 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198783426 ISBN 13: 9780198783428
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 019878340X ISBN 13: 9780198783404
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,71
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198783426 ISBN 13: 9780198783428
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198783426 ISBN 13: 9780198783428
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 64,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The habitats of most species have been fragmented by human actions, isolating small populations that consequently develop genetic problems. Millions of small, isolated, fragmented populations are likely suffering from inbreeding depression and loss of genetic diversity, greatly increasing their risk of extinction. Crossing between populations is required to reverse these effects, but managers rarely do so. A key reason for such inaction is that managers are often advised to manage populations in isolation whenever molecular genetic methods indicate genetic differences among them. Following this advice will often doom small populations to extinction when the habitat fragmentation and genetic differences were caused by human activities. A paradigm shift is required whereby evidence of genetic differentiation among populations is a trigger to ask whether any populations are suffering genetic problems, and if so, whether they can be rescued by augmenting gene flow. Consequently, there is now an urgent need for an authoritative practical guide to facilitate this paradigm shift in genetic management of fragmented populations.