Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1945
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 318 pages. A few illustrations and a map. Light wear and staining to the covers; pages yellowed; a solid binding; no jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 227177.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1945
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Former library book. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geographical Journal, Ldn, 1914
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 43, No 5, May, 1914, pp. 481-500+ 2 Photo Plts & Orig Color FoldOut Map (11.5 x 19 inches), Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, ex lib perfs on map else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Oxford, New York, 1945
Librería: The Book Eater, High Point, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The author, born in Norway in 18 81. He was instrumental in establishing Norwegian sovereignty over Spitsbergen in 1 915. "Lied's life adventure is the initial exploitation of Siberia, the building up of river fleets and transport service of the Siberian Company, and the successful development of the Arctic Sea Shipping route." Illustrations. Fold-out map. 318 pages.
ISBN 10: 0309176093 ISBN 13: 9780309176095
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair Oxford 1945 hardcover Moderate edgewear to cover, with faded spine Contents clean, with front endpaper missing Binding tight No dust jacket Sound reading copy.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1945
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. [318p.] Jacket has chips and small tears to edges with scrapes to fold and a 1" tear at bottom of front flap fold. 4 b&w plates and frontispiece. (8-7/8"x5-7/8").
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1945
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. H. Weissenborn, M. Dobuzhinsky, G. Loukomski Ilustrador. First Edition. Lied left his native Norway to sell machinery & adding machines in Cardiff, Berlin, & Paris before building up a fleet shipping Siberian furs through Arctic waters to England. Hindered by the Russian Revolution, he was able to carry on until Lenin's death, after which he worked for Canadian aluminum dealers. First edition. Hardcover, full grey cloth, gilt titling. Light wear to book, minor bumping to corners, bookplate inside front cover; jacket rubbed with creased & chipped edges. Text clean; [14], 318 pages; index, folding map, b/w illustrations mostly by H. Weissenborn. Size: Octavo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : Methuen, 1960
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEarly Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 217 pages illustrations 23 cm. Subjects; Siberian Steamship Manufacturing and Trading Company Limited. Russia (Federation) Siberia. Siberia (Russia) Commerce. Siberia Economic history & conditions. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por List Verlag, 1953, 1953
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. List - 1. Auf. 1953 : Jonas Lied - tb JN-41KV-BT8M Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por London: Methuen & Co, 1960
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Library copy with minor remarks. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 217 p. illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Siberian Steamship Manufacturing and Trading Company. Commerce. Arctic Geography. Siberia (Russia) Commerce. Siberia Economic history & conditions. Trade routes. Genre: Travel and exploration. 3 Kg.
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. 620 1955,tapa dura no conserva la sobrecubierta,código en interior.1ªEdición 303pp. 22 x 14cm.SINOPSIS:Memorias de un hombre de negocios.
Publicado por Methuen & Company Ltd London 1st Edition, 1960
Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb In Dw 217pp Frontisplate, Illustrations Maps And Plates + Folding Map. The Exploration and Development Of The Kara Sea Route A Vg Copy In Vg Chipped Dw.
Publicado por London : Methuen, 1960
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEarly Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 217 pages illustrations 23 cm. Subjects; Siberian Steamship Manufacturing and Trading Company Limited. Russia (Federation) Siberia. Siberia (Russia) Commerce. Siberia Economic history & conditions. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Remains of Dustjacket. Good.
Publicado por London: Methuen & Co, 1960
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Library copy with minor remarks. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 217 p. illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Siberian Steamship Manufacturing and Trading Company. Commerce. Arctic Geography. Siberia (Russia) Commerce. Siberia Economic history & conditions. Trade routes. Genre: Travel and exploration. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Payot, Paris, 1951
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wraps, 292pp., 8 illustrations, text in French. Wraps chipped and slightly torn, internally very good unopened condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Juventud, 1955
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 1? Edición. Juventud, 1955. Viajes. 303 pp. 22 x 15. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Publicado por Alejo Climent, 1946
Librería: LibroUsado | Tik Books SO, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Regular. Q050773. Alejo Climent - 350pp Desgastado con rozaduras. Amarilleamiento. CA.
Publicado por A. Climent, 1946
Librería: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Pobre. L41276. A. Climent Rotura en la cubierta y en las primeras páginas. 330 pp. S.
Publicado por A. Climent., Barcelona., 1946
Librería: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrad. F. Mayer. Enc. Cart. Ed. 18x14. 339p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. VIAJES-ASIA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1945, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 318pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, folding map, index. Shelfwear to dust jacket, minor discoloration to front endpaper. Locale: ; Siberia. (Arctic/Polar, Autobiography, Prospecting).
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1945
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 318 pages in very good, clean condition. Light foxing on endpapers and fore-edges. Many illustrations, including a fold-out map at the back of the book. Grey cloth with gilt titles and design on the spine. Light wear on the corners and edges. Illustrated DJ with white/blue titles. Small chips along edges, foxing on the flaps and lower jacket. Tight binding. VG-/GOOD. Book.
EUR 42,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014079470 ISBN 13: 9781014079473
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.