Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Beaux Arts, Paris, 1995
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, VG+. 82pp, colour illustrations throughout, edges a little bumped, otherwise a fine copy. A collection of four essays on the life & work of Nicolas Poussin [ 1594 - 1665 ] the French painter of the classical French Baroque style. The book published in conjunction with the exhibition 'Nicolas Poussin 1594-1665' at the Galeries nationales du Grand Palais, Paris. 525 grams.
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Paris, 2001
ISBN 10: 284056100X ISBN 13: 9782840561002
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8. 418 pages. Bel ex libris en page de garde. Documentation de qualité.
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 125 pages. French language. 7.17x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocm 24x20 pag. 64 ill. 40 col Franc.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Beaux Arts, Paris, 1995
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good.
Publicado por The New Yorker, New York
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Good copy. 112pp. Raymond Carver et al. Book.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. RELIE.
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 2. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Diffusion, Christine Simon, Distribution, Seuil, 1997
ISBN 10: 2909752046 ISBN 13: 9782909752044
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 3.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Herscher (Le musée miniature), 1994
ISBN 10: 273350231X ISBN 13: 9782733502310
Librería: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Suiza
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deutscher Kunstverlag Apr 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3422074007 ISBN 13: 9783422074002
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Artistic production is always associated with repetition, whether in imitation of nature or in imitation of art itself. The spectrum of the phenomenon 'repetition' in the visual arts varies from the (im-)possibility of reproducing of a work to its direct thematization, for instance in printed reproductions, or as prolific repetitions in terms of varying, appropriating, adapting or converting.The essays in this volume examine repetitions that are characterized by evocations of memory, changes in form, reproduction methods and avant-garde breaks with repetitive aesthetics.; Künstlerisches Schaffen ist stets mit dem Repetitiven verknüpft, sei es in der Imitation der Natur oder in der Nachahmung der Kunst selbst. Das Spektrum des Phänomens »Wiederholung « in den bildenden Künsten reicht von der (Un-)Möglichkeit der Reproduzierbarkeit eines Werks über seine unmittelbare Thematisierung, etwa in Reproduktionsstichen, bis hin zur fruchtbaren Repetition im Sinne des Variierens, Appropriierens, Adaptierens und Übersetzens. Die Beiträge dieses Bandes beleuchten Wiederholungen in Gestalt von Erinnerungsevokationen, Formenwanderungen, Reproduktionsverfahren oder avantgardistischen Brechungen einer repetitiven Ästhetik. Dabei stellen sie immer auch die Frage nach Entwicklungen und Renaissancen, nach Aktualität und Historizität. So erweist sich die »Wiederholung« als eine stetig wiederkehrende, besondere Herausforderung der Kunst und ihrer Geschichte.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
EUR 117,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Jacqueline Chambon, 1998
Librería: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Editions Jacqueline Chambon, 1998 Rayon art - In-8° broché, couv. cart., cahier iconographique en couleurs, 174 pages + table, bon état (très légères traces d'usage).
EUR 61,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1997. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1997. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 123,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Part front dust jacket sunned.
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. (Lager 624) 0AFD1F88F74D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1860.
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 169,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Dust Jacket has very minor shelf wear (no tears). A Fine Book in a Near Fine Dust Jacket.
EUR 311,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Brand new large format hardcover in jacket and slipcase as issued. Jacket has 1/4" repaired closed tear to the base of the spine. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
EUR 443,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por musée miniature Herscher, 1995
Librería: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFormat moyen, cartonné. 62 pages. Reproductions couleurs. Bon état. Une expédition par Mondial Relat vous sera proposée.