Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1772120871 ISBN 13: 9781772120875
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. nearly like new!
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Used but not terribly abused. Solid reference book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington KY, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174074 ISBN 13: 9780813174075
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A Fine copy in gray hard covers, in a Fine dust jacket. Book.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174074 ISBN 13: 9780813174075
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316612414 ISBN 13: 9781316612415
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Publicado por City Miner/Michael Helm, Berkeley, 1976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 48p., 7x10 inches, interviews, articles, poetry, illustrations, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps with some sunning to rear cover. Moe Moskowitz was the owner of Moe's Books in Berkeley for decades. Humorous Bruce Boston piece "An Interview With a Gentleman Farmer.".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Ambit, 1987
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Peter Porter Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 5 Jim Mangnall Vigil Laura Knight Drawing 9 Henry Graham Separations Suze Cope Drawings 14 Julia Casterton Poems Mark Foreman Drawing 20 Robert Sward My Dancing Girl Father 22 Judith Kozantzis At the end of our lives Michael Foreman 24 Susan Rapaport Poems 25 Alistair Wisher A Piece of Max 30 Friederich Rothe/Agnes Stein Poems 33 Andrzej Klimowski Prints for a different word 38 Vernon Scanneil Skirts & Trousers Michael Foreman Drawing 40 Robert Sward How to Cure a Broken Heart 47 Gavin Ewart Poems 50 Andrew Baker Drawings 53 Peter Johnson Derby Day Michael Foreman Drawing 56 Marianne Wiggins Kafkas Michael Foreman Drawing 62 Shirley Bell Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 66 Albert Russo Unmasking Hearts 73 Geoffrey Holloway Poems 75 Tim Cunningham Poems 76 Eileen Cooper Drawings 81 Gavin Ewart/Julia Casterton/Martin Bax Reviews 91 Jonathan Treitel Poems 92 Ambit News/Ambit Authors 93 Ron Sandford Fleur Adcock 94 Fleur Adcock Poems 96 Ron Sandford Fleur Adcock Magazine is designed by Derek Birdsall and Alan Kitching.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107159695 ISBN 13: 9781107159693
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few minor bumps and rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1945
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. FINE, second edition revised of 1941 catalog which accompanied Klee's memorial exhibit which toured major US museums. This revised edition is enlarged and includes 64 pps, 54 plates (several in full color), statements by Barr, Julia and Lyonnel Feininger, James Johnson Sweeney, extracts from Klee's journal, Klee statement of his work translated from the French for the first time, chronology, list of plates, biblio, works by Klee in American Museum at this time. Russet cloth cover with gray Klee signature on cover and gray font on spine, without writing or marks, tight binding, only noted flaw is light age toning of this 71 year old book. Dust jacket is good, not price clipped (shows original $2.25 price), chips along spine ends and top edge, several closed tears and is now mylar protected. See our photo and/or request additional informaiton.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174074 ISBN 13: 9780813174075
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF, 8VO, 301pages, 1.75 pounds. Grey hardcover shows only the very slightest wear. DJ shows only the slightest wear. SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE EDITOR, JULIA JOHNSON. Signed by Editor.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 550 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback--marking on pages--otherwise excellent condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 082033507X ISBN 13: 9780820335070
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 374 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chico, California: Butte Meadows-Jonesville Community Association History Committee, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965916812 ISBN 13: 9780965916813
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Fine hardback in fine unclipped, unpriced dust jacket. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 86 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 131,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 179,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 194,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 413 pages. 8.26x5.82x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 236,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 370 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 325,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1945
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 134,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.