Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Univeristy, 1948
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean interior. Some wear to cover. Cover: Red textured paper with black spine. Gold and black print on cover. Pages slightly yellowed. 1948 report by the President to the Board of Trustees of Temple University.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monkfish Book Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976684365 ISBN 13: 9780976684367
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monkfish Book Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976684365 ISBN 13: 9780976684367
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monkfish Books, Rhinebeck, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976684365 ISBN 13: 9780976684367
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 183 pages.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767908759 ISBN 13: 9780767908757
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767908759 ISBN 13: 9780767908757
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monkfish Book Publishing November 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976684365 ISBN 13: 9780976684367
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494991934 ISBN 13: 9781494991937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jul, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Pauline Ashwell --- Michael F. Flynn --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Dr. Robert L. Forward --- Bill Johnson --- A. J. Austin --- Rowland Shew.
Publicado por The Newcomen Society in North America, New York, 1954
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767908759 ISBN 13: 9780767908757
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The result of more than twenty years' collaborative work focusing on the heart of successful parenting, the acclaimed five disciplines program developed by Drs. Robert L. Johnson and Paulette Stanford has helped thousands of African-American children and their parents cope with the myriad of social challenges they confront each day. Now making this special prescription available to all parents, Strength for Their Journey offers insight into five interconnected areas: Traditional Discipline: The Strength to Embrace Parental Boundaries Racial Discipline: The Strength to Negotiate the Realities of Being a Racial Minority Emotional Discipline: The Strength to Resist Negative Peer Pressure and Temptation Practical Discipline: The Strength to Excel in School, Career, and Financial Pursuits Mind-Body Discipline: The Strength to Maintain Positive Physical, Mental, and Spiritual HealthIn a culture that often grants fewer safety nets to nonwhite children, Strength for Their Journey is a crucial book that African-American parents can turn to again and again, paving a path of confidence and joy for future generations. The result of more than 20 years' work focusing on successful parenting, the five disciplines program developed by Drs. Johnson and Stanford has helped thousands of African-American children and their parents cope with the social challenges they confront each day. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1988
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Janet Aulisio for "Fatal Statistics" (novella) by Pauline Ashwell. Includes "The Longford Collector" (novelette) by Michael F. Flynn; "And Nothing but the Truth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: Seeking teh Missing Mass" by John Gribbin; "Fading into Blackness" by Dr. Robert L. Forward; "A Special Offer" by Bill Johnson; "Siren" by A. J. Austin; "Grave Reservations" by Rowland Shew; "Probability Zero: Together" by Joe Fischetti. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Requiem for Summer?"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Vincent Di Fate, Martin G. Cameron, and William R. Warren, Jr. Rubbing; creasing; stress; almost imperceptible label ghost. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494991934 ISBN 13: 9781494991937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494991934 ISBN 13: 9781494991937
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494991934 ISBN 13: 9781494991937
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310525 ISBN 13: 9780817310523
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: As New. Signed by the author and mint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press 2023-05-09, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador. In.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691240280 ISBN 13: 9780691240282
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Pullen, Elise Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monkfish Book Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976684365 ISBN 13: 9780976684367
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310525 ISBN 13: 9780817310523
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 154,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Cotyledon Press
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Issue 3 of a 60s-era lit mag from Traverse City, Michigan. Folded oversize sheets. 31 pp. Covers a bit worn, price written on front cover. A nice copy.