Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Inst Pr (edition Subsequent), 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Subsequent. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. military.
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good++. 2002 Rand Publ; Book is in fine unmarked and unread condition. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth. Prompt shipping with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institure Press, Anapolis, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with DJ in NF condition. TM/Mil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Charles Dana Gibson Ilustrador. McClure's Magazine Vol. 41 No. 1 May 1913.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Naval Institute Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition in the book form 1993, previously published as research papers. Published by US Naval Institute Press. Hardcover in duo-tone cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, No markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear, DJ Not clipped. 8vo, 219 pages, illustrated with photographs and charts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis, MD; Naval Institute Press 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Printing Fine in like dust jacket. A study of joint U.S. air operations over a 50-year span that examines 6 major air campaigns--Midway, the Solomon Islands, Korea, Vietnam, El Dorado Canyon (Libya) & Desert Storm. Illustrated with diagrams & B&W photographs. American Military History, Joint Air Operations.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1994, matching copyright and publishing dates. Published by RAND, Project Air Force. Large softcover in pictorial wraps, no DJ as issued. Condition new, square and tight, no edgewear, spine not creased, sharp corners, No markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent pages. Not a reminder. Small 4to, XXVI + 335 pages illustration section, charts, tables and maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1993, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 220 pages with tables, figures, illustrations, glossary, appendix (the development of command relationships in Southeast Asia, 1962-1966), endnotes, bibliography, and index. Interesting work done in association with the Rand Corporation on changing nature of air power that includes analysis of the campaigns of Midway, the Solomon Islands, Korea, Vietnam, El Dorado Canyon (Libya), and Desert Storm.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Santa Monica, 1994
ISBN 10: 0833015036 ISBN 13: 9780833015037
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. xxvi, 335pp + 36pp b/w plates, tables, figures, appendix, bibliography, index. PIctorial card covers lightly edge-worn. The authors provide an account of the contributions and limitations of air power in the Persian Gulf War 1990-1991. Size: 4to.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0833024930 ISBN 13: 9780833024930
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 90, wraps, illus., footnotes, acronyms, bibliography, pencil erasure on title page, RAND press release laid in. Economic security interests, in particular, are playing a much greater role in national security, given the growth in commercial and international space activities. This report presents the results of a study conducted in 1993-1994 that examined the extent to which spacepower (both military and economic) will influence national security strategy and the conduct of future military operations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand, Santa Monica, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0833024930 ISBN 13: 9780833024930
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. 26 cm, 90, wraps, illus., figures, tables, black dot at bottom edge, covers somewhat wrinkled. Economic security interests, in particular, are playing a much greater role in national security, given the growth in commercial and international space activities.
Publicado por Rand, MD, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean text in clean cloth covers, review copy, clean dust jacket.
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Wrapper. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1968 Large Soft Cover very good book, corners and edges rubbed, bottom outer corners slightly creased. No inscription. 335 pages with index. Appendix. Maps. Tables. Illustrations. Bibliography.
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. illustrated, 219 pages, a little light surface wear to the d/w. airlife publishing ltd label over the naval institute press at the bottom of the title page,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 219, illus., bibliographical references, glossary, index, ink name & pencil erasure on front endpaper. A RAND research study. This is the revised edition of Command and Control of Joint Air Operations, 1991.
Publicado por The Times Company, 1936., 1936
Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. VG/VG. Navy cloth, silver lettering. Covers bright and clean, no wear. Contents clean throughout, binding and hinges sound. Jacket is bright and clean, no wear. Jacket in new mylar protector. Illustrated with many tables, charts, and b&w photographs. Beautiful copy, INSCRIBED by the primary author, James Winnefeld, on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. 24 cm, 219, illus.
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. private library liquidation. Book condition Near fine. Dj has some sign minor sign of shelf wear/ light edging. Inside book shows sign of high-light and marking.