Johnson christopher k (59 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Dynamical Systems: Lectures given at the 2nd Session of the Centro Internazionale Matematico Estivo (C.I.M.E.) held in Montecatini Terme, Italy, June 13 - 22, 1994 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
Arnold, Ludwig; Jones, Christopher K.R.T.; Mischaikow, Konstantin; Raugel, Genevieve
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo in stiff paper covers. Condition: ex-library copy with some yellow highlighting; else good.

Editorial: Bryant Literary Review / Bryant College, Smithfield, RI 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Smithfield]: [Bryant Literary Review / Bryant College]. Very Good. 2001. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Literary magazine. Perfect-bound pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 125 pages. Very good copy with front spine edge lightly bumped at the center .bx294.

Cruciform Scripture: Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W., Nijay K. Gupta, Andy Johnson, and Drew J. Strait, eds
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Handsome copy! Very good condition 318 pp.

Decoding China's Emerging "Great Power" Strategy in Asia : A Report of the Csis Freeman Chair in China Studies June 2014
Johnson, Christopher K.; Bower, Ernest Z. (CON); Cha, Victor D. (CON); Green, Michael J. (CON); Goodman, Matthew P. (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,38
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes(2 Volume Set) Basic and Applied Memory Research: Theory in Context, Volume 1; Practical Applications, Volume 2
Herrmann, Douglas J. (Ed.); McEvoy, Cathy (Ed.); Hertzog, Christopher (Ed.); Hertel, Paula (Ed.); Johnson, Marcia K. (Ed.)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnderground Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 9" X 6". xvi, 456pp.; xviii, 501pp. Mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper wraps. Crease to spine of Volume 2. Dust-spotting to edges of text blocks. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bindings are sound. ABOUT THIS SET: Basic researchers unlock the secrets of nature;… applied researchers unlock the means by which those secrets of nature can change people's lives. Neither basic nor applied research has an independent impact. These volumes examine the convergence of basic and applied research in the field of memory. Volume 1: Theory and Context, focuses on the methods for understanding and applying basic memory theory, while Volume 2: Practical Applications, expands the understanding of practical memory research by providing in-depth research examples and findings. If the science of memory is to make a significant contribution to society, coordinating our basic and applied efforts and determining how they complement each other become of paramount importance. These volumes will help in this regard--both as textbooks demonstrating how to investigate memory and apply basic memory theory, and as reference sources leading to a better understanding of certain problems in basic and applied memory research. Readers of these volumes will gain a thorough grasp of the way major themes relate to basic and applied research collaboration, how programmatic basic and applied research can be conducted on particular memory problems, and the manner in which basic and applied work in major problem areas has been incorporated into the field of memory. Both volumes present important information that will be indispensable to researchers and students alike.(Publisher).

Cruciform Scripture : Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W. (EDT); Gupta, Nijay K. (EDT); Johnson, Andy (EDT); Strait, Drew J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Manual para Nuevos Actores en el Espacio (Spanish Edition)
Foundation, Secure World; Simpson, Michael K.; Weeden, Brian C.; Simpson, Victoria A.; Christensen, Ian A.; Wilson, Krystal D.; Delgado López, Laura M.; Croy, Lisa G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cruciform Scripture : Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W. (EDT); Gupta, Nijay K. (EDT); Johnson, Andy (EDT); Strait, Drew J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,66
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The structured oral examination (SOE) and viva are age-old integral components of examination pathways in the specialty training of intensive care medicine (ICM). The viva can present a complex interaction between the examiner and delegate, which can often be challenging even hostile! Organisation and…structure are integral to success. This core text is tailored to provide a systematic structure covering a broad set of core topics that could legitimately be presented in an ICM exam. The style and discipline have been repeated throughout the answers to provide essential rehearsal as preparation for any viva-based exam. The book is presented as 7 sets of 6 viva examination cycles. This allows for timed practice sessions in the final few weeks leading up to the SOE and viva. The topics covered are pertinent for the British Fellowship of the Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine (FFICM), the European Diploma of Intensive Care Medicine (EDIC) exam, the Australia and New Zealand Fellowship of the College of Intensive Care Medicine (FCICM), the Indian Diploma in Critical Care Medicine (IDCCM), the American Board exams and any other viva-based intensive care medicine exams. This book is a critical companion in the final few weeks of preparation for ICM viva exams.

Basic and Applied Memory Research : Theory in Context
Herrmann, Douglas J. (EDT); McEvoy, Cathy (EDT); Hertzog, Christopher (EDT); Hertel, Paula (EDT); Johnson, Marcia K. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,66
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Intelligence and the National Security Strategist: Enduring Issues and Challenges
George, Roger Z. [Editor]; Kline, Robert D. [Editor]; Aid, Matthew M. [Contributor]; Andrew, Christopher M. [Contributor]; Bromwich, Michael R. [Contributor]; Bruce, James B. [Contributor]; Cogan, Charles G. [Contributor]; Davis, Jack [Contributor]; Dehqanzada, Yahya A. [Contributor]; Donley, Michael B. [Contributor]; Florini, Ann M. [Contributor]; Fort, Randall M. [Contributor]; Friedman, Richard S. [Contributor]; Gannon, John C. [Contributor]; Goodman Jr., Glenn W. [Contributor]; Handel, Michael I. [Contributor]; Harris, James W. [Contributor]; Imler, Norman B. [Contributor]; Johnson, Loch K. [Contributor]; Jones, Garrett [Contributor]; Kindsvater, Larry C. [Contributor]; Koch, Andrew [Contributor]; Lowenthal, Mark M. [Contributor]; Macar
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rowman and Littlefield Publishers; Lanham, 2006. Trade paperback. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, scuff marks and scattered foxing to text block edges, bottom front cover corner and bottom corner of first 56 pages slightl…y bent, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 596pp., appendix. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Basic and Applied Memory Research : Theory in Context
Herrmann, Douglas J. (EDT); McEvoy, Cathy (EDT); Hertzog, Christopher (EDT); Hertel, Paula (EDT); Johnson, Marcia K. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,31
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cruciform Scripture: Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W.; Gupta, Nijay K.; Johnson, Andy; Strait, Drew J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,52
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Cruciform Scripture : Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W. (EDT); Gupta, Nijay K. (EDT); Johnson, Andy (EDT); Strait, Drew J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,11
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cruciform Scripture : Cross, Participation, and Mission
Skinner, Christopher W. (EDT); Gupta, Nijay K. (EDT); Johnson, Andy (EDT); Strait, Drew J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,88
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,21
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. dgs edition. 318 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The structured oral examination (SOE) and viva are age-old integral components of examination pathways in the specialty training of intensive care medicine (ICM). The viva can present a complex interaction between the examiner and delegate, which can often be challenging even hostile! Organisation and…structure are integral to success. This core text is tailored to provide a systematic structure covering a broad set of core topics that could legitimately be presented in an ICM exam. The style and discipline have been repeated throughout the answers to provide essential rehearsal as preparation for any viva-based exam. The book is presented as 7 sets of 6 viva examination cycles. This allows for timed practice sessions in the final few weeks leading up to the SOE and viva. The topics covered are pertinent for the British Fellowship of the Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine (FFICM), the European Diploma of Intensive Care Medicine (EDIC) exam, the Australia and New Zealand Fellowship of the College of Intensive Care Medicine (FCICM), the Indian Diploma in Critical Care Medicine (IDCCM), the American Board exams and any other viva-based intensive care medicine exams. This book is a critical companion in the final few weeks of preparation for ICM viva exams.

Basic and Applied Memory Research : Theory in Context
Herrmann, Douglas J. (EDT); McEvoy, Cathy (EDT); Hertzog, Christopher (EDT); Hertel, Paula (EDT); Johnson, Marcia K. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,03
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Basic and Applied Memory Research : Theory in Context
Herrmann, Douglas J. (EDT); McEvoy, Cathy (EDT); Hertzog, Christopher (EDT); Hertel, Paula (EDT); Johnson, Marcia K. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,73
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Manual para Nuevos Actores en el Espacio (Spanish Edition)
Foundation, Secure World; Simpson, Michael K.; Weeden, Brian C.; Simpson, Victoria A.; Christensen, Ian A.; Wilson, Krystal D.; Delgado López, Laura M.; Croy, Lisa G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,18
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 175.

Crafting Asia Economic Strategy in 2013 : A Report of the Csis Asia Team
Green, Michael J.; Bower, Ernest Z.; Cha, Victor; Inderfurth, Karl F.; Johnson, Christopher K.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Manual para Nuevos Actores en el Espacio (Spanish Edition)
Foundation, Secure World; Simpson, Michael K.; Weeden, Brian C.; Simpson, Victoria A.; Christensen, Ian A.; Wilson, Krystal D.; Delgado López, Laura M.; Croy, Lisa G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,38
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 175.

Crafting Asia Economic Strategy in 2013 : A Report of the Csis Asia Team
Green, Michael J.; Bower, Ernest Z.; Cha, Victor; Inderfurth, Karl F.; Johnson, Christopher K.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,31
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Decoding China's Emerging "Great Power" Strategy in Asia : A Report of the Csis Freeman Chair in China Studies June 2014
Johnson, Christopher K.; Bower, Ernest Z. (CON); Cha, Victor D. (CON); Green, Michael J. (CON); Goodman, Matthew P. (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,74
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 472 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Crafting Asia Economic Strategy in 2013 : A Report of the Csis Asia Team
Green, Michael J.; Bower, Ernest Z.; Cha, Victor; Inderfurth, Karl F.; Johnson, Christopher K.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,98
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Crafting Asia Economic Strategy in 2013 : A Report of the Csis Asia Team
Green, Michael J.; Bower, Ernest Z.; Cha, Victor; Inderfurth, Karl F.; Johnson, Christopher K.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Strategic & International Studies 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 62,76
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.