Johnson c warner (39 resultados)

Living Liturgyâ¢: Spirituality, Celebration, and Catechesis for Sundays and Solemnities, Year B (2024)
Bazan, Jessica L.; Davis, Brenna; DePrez, Stephanie; Drotar, Rachel; Holland II, M. Roger; Johnson, Orin E.; Mannen Kimmet, Jessica; McBride, Victoria; Reid OP, Barbara E.; Sullivan Whitaker, Janèt; Warner, Steven C.; Williams, Kate
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.

Prentice Hall Science Chemistry of Matter (Annotated Teacher's Edition)
A Maton; J Hopkins; C W McLaughlin; S Johnson; M Q Warner; D LaHart; J D Wright
- Tapa dura
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean. Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.

Basic Psychotherapeutics A Programmed Text
Johnson, C. Warner M. D. & Ph. D. John R. Snibbe & Ph. D. Leonard A. Evans
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover edition. Good plus with edgewear, scuffing to boards and some pencil notes to text. Psychology ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 597 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine unmarked. 3rd printing. Enables students to systematically observe patient behavior and collect data. Nice bright clean crisp unread copy. 6 x 9-1/4, 417 pp, references, exercises. Trade paperback in white illus wraps.

Naval War College Review Spring 2010. Valume 63, Number 2
Koda, Yoji; Rubel, Robert C.; Titley, David W.; Warner, Lesley Anne; Erickson, Andrew S.; Collins, Gabriel B.; Johnson, W. Brad; Andersen, Gene R.; Parshall, Jonathan; Owens, Mackubin Thomas; et al
Editorial: Naval War College Press, Newport, Rhode Island 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaltimore's Best Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Mailing label on back. Otherwise good condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,95
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
leather_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaICTBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Peddler LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,95
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
leather_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Essays Offered to Herbert Putnam by His Colleagues and Friends on His Thirtieth Anniversary as Librarian of Congress, 5 April 1929
Bishop, William Warner; & Andrew Keogh; (editors); Lawrence C. Wroth, Henry R. Wagner, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R Harry Miller Lydenberg, Worthington Chauncey Ford,. R. Bowker, Louis R. Wilson, Oscar G. Sonneck, Allen Johnson
Editorial: Books for Libraries, Inc., Freeport, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. No jacket, as issued. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Freeport, New York: Books for Libraries, Inc., 1967. Appears unread. Near Fine. Condition would be FINE but for traces of tiny brown speckles (light foxing) to edges of the text block (as usual with this edition). NOT a librar…y discard. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Text is clean and crisp, with NO foxing -- apparently never read. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition that was limited to just 600 copies. Illustrated with 5 portraits of Herbert Putnam and two maps. A book about books. This festschrift is crammed with useful and fascinating contributions by Lawrence C. Wroth, Louis R. Wilson, Henry R. Wagner, Oscar G. Sonneck, Harry Miller Lydenberg, Allen Johnson, Lucius Lee Hubbard, Worthington Chauncey Ford, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R. R. Bowker, etc. It includes essays on: Revolutionary War - Fort Moultrie; Tom Sawyer; Early Printed Laws of Massachusetts; Did Columbus Discover Tobago?; Franklin in France; Goethe's Letter to Joseph Green Cogswell; Boston Years of Dr W. F. Poole; Musicology in America; Portolan Atlases; Maryland Colonization Tracts; etc. Bound in the original beige cloth, lettered in black on the spine. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. x, 555pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,16
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Leather / Fine Binding. Condición: New. NRSV Wesley Study Bible Charcoal Bonded Leather: New Revised Standard Version. Book.

NRSV Wesley Study Bible: New Revised Standard Version
Lancaster, Sarah Heaner [Editor]; Winslow, Karen Strand [Editor]; Arnold, Bill T. [Editor]; Johnson, Andy [Editor]; Wall, Robert W. [Editor]; Warner, Laceye C. [Editor]; CHK America [Drawings];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunshine State Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,86
Envío por EUR 6,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
leather_bound. Condición: Very Good. Leather bound--inscription inside cover--otherwise, perfect condition--in original box.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: new. Leather. Love God with a warmed heart. Serve God with active hands. Lead an abundant life, grow as a faithful disciple, and find new avenues to serve. By studying the Wesley Study Bible you will share God's grace and find the good gifts God has for you. As God transforms you through study, you will be in…spired to transform the world. Contributors from across the Wesleyan family join together to help you experience God in fresh ways. Special Features: Comprehensive study notes on NRSV text by over 50 biblical scholars Accessibly written life application and inspiration by over 50 key pastors Easy-to-understand explanations of core terms by over 60 Wesley experts, including: eternal life, forgiveness, grace, heaven, holiness, justice, and mission Extended reference to works by John Wesley 19 pages of full-color maps; cross references; and summary of each biblical book 7" x 9-/18" trim size with a 9.75 font Beautiful distressed bonded leather. PLEASE NOTE: The cover of this Bible is an uncoated distressed bonded leather. There will be variations in the material, so no two Bibles will be exactly alike. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. NRSV Wesley Study Bible - Charcoal Bonded Leather ed.
Essays Offered to Herbert Putnam by His Colleagues and Friends on His Thirtieth Anniversary as Librarian of Congress, 5 April 1929
Bishop, William Warner; & Andrew Keogh; (editors); Lawrence C. Wroth, Henry R. Wagner, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R Harry Miller Lydenberg, Worthington Chauncey Ford,. R. Bowker, Louis R. Wilson, Oscar G. Sonneck, Allen Johnson
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition, Limited to 600 copies. New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press, 1929. Very Good condition. 1929 First Edition. Limited to 600 copies. NOT a library discard. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Text is clean and crisp, with NO foxing. Hardcover. Illustrat…ed with 5 portraits of Herbert Putnam and two maps. A book about books. This festschrift is crammed with useful and fascinating contributions by Lawrence C. Wroth, Louis R. Wilson, Henry R. Wagner, Oscar G. Sonneck, Harry Miller Lydenberg, Allen Johnson, Lucius Lee Hubbard, Worthington Chauncey Ford, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R. R. Bowker, etc. It includes essays on: Revolutionary War - Fort Moultrie; Tom Sawyer; Early Printed Laws of Massachusetts; Did Columbus Discover Tobago?; Franklin in France; Goethe's Letter to Joseph Green Cogswell; Boston Years of Dr W. F. Poole; Musicology in America; Portolan Atlases; Maryland Colonization Tracts; etc. Typography by Carl Purington Rollins. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. First Edition, Limited to 600 copies. Hardcover. Very Good condition. 8vo. x, 555pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,98
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
leather_bound. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,96
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. NRSV Wesley Study Bible - Charcoal Bonded Leather ed.

Living Liturgy?: Spirituality, Celebration, and Catechesis for Sundays and Solemnities, Year B (2024)
Bazan, Jessica L.; Davis, Brenna; DePrez, Stephanie; Drotar, Rachel; Holland II, M. Roger; Johnson, Orin E.; Mannen Kimmet, Jessica; McBride, Victoria; Reid OP, Barbara E.; Sullivan Whitaker, Jant; Warner, Steven C.; Williams, Kate
- Tapa blanda
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, , Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,42
Envío por EUR 52,14Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,18
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,83
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. box lea edition. 1584 pages. 10.00x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,34
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. box lea edition. 1584 pages. 10.00x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,80
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.02x5.99x1.37 inches. In Stock.