Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1954
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Blue cloth, white lettering, lightly rubbed, owner's name inside cover page. Medical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burke, England, 1956
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Spine strip detached but present, contains the first publication of the Flying Crusaders by W E Johns (Illustrated).
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0080121543.
Publicado por Abrams, c.1990, 1990
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Saint Louis Art Museum in association with Abrams, NY, c.1990, 1st., 8-3/4"x10", hardcover, 192pp. 46 color plates, 19th.cent. Missouri artist. F/F $.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1966
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. 4th ed. xii, 540 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Fourth edition. Includes bibliographies. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME BB 33 Very good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469657376 ISBN 13: 9781469657370
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.B. Johns, 290 Broadway, NYC, 1919
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth. Condición: Good Minus. 1st. Original issue. Good minus overall cover spotting - not to awful looking - more vinatge than bad looking. Has some interesting pencilling in the autograph section mentioning joinining in 1917 going to Camp Travis some others and ".of these all with the exception of Meadows and I were sent overseas in about 8 wks as replacements on the Transport Tuscania which was torpedoed off cosat of Ireland and Baker drowned . . . etc. a mere mention but kind of interesting. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por THEATRE PASSE MURAILLE, TORONTO, CANADA, 1976
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. FIRST PRINTING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469657376 ISBN 13: 9781469657370
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por E. B. Johns, New York, 1919
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Olive green boards with title and cactus illustration embossed in black on cover. Boards are soiled and heavily bumped at corners. Rubbing at head and foot of spine. Spine shocked. Interior is clean. A heavily pictorial history of Camp Travis, a major training site for World War I.
Publicado por The Musson Book Company, Toronto, 1944
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B/W Illustrations with Color Frontispiece Ilustrador. Venture books for girls. Plane tan cloth binding with red titles on spine and Venture books for Girls on front cover. Binding is marked and spine is spotted. 256 pp. Contents are clean and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, 1962
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few tears; Very Good condition. Book interior has a little soiling, pages a little stiff. Very Good + condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175739 ISBN 13: 9780813175737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ariadne Press (Riverside, CA), 1994
ISBN 10: 0929497929 ISBN 13: 9780929497921
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ariadne Press (Riverside, CA), 1994
ISBN 10: 0929497929 ISBN 13: 9780929497921
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175739 ISBN 13: 9780813175737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por SPCK, London, 1912
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 10th edition. 431 pages. Not only does the author describe the tree itself but also the history, uses & folklore of the various species described.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 40,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. Interesting autobiography of an RAF Chief of the Air Staff, who started life as an operational fast=-jet Pilot. 1st Edition 2018. 336pp., ills., appendix, index. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Presentation copy from the author and signed "Dick". Signed by Author(s).