Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0688001939 ISBN 13: 9780688001933
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0688001939 ISBN 13: 9780688001933
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Jacket faintly toned. 1973 Large Hardcover. 352 pp. Includes 64 color plates and approximately 270 black-and-white illustrations. Contents include: Colonial Art; The First Half of the 19th Century; The Second Half of the 19th Century; The Forming of the Avant-Garde, 1900-1930; The 1930s and Abstract Expressionism; From the 1960 to the Present Day; Notes; Bibliography; Index.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1999; illustrated paper covers; mils corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 174 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size and weight of book.
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 093392013X ISBN 13: 9780933920132
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801451035 ISBN 13: 9780801451034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Andrew Wyeth; Ilustrador. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1555952755 ISBN 13: 9781555952754
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801451035 ISBN 13: 9780801451034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 9990705968 ISBN 13: 9789990705966
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A book that looks almost new without dustjacket as issued; 11 X 8.50 X 0.80 inches; 248 pages.
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press (1980) 1st ed, New York, 1980
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 180pp ISBN 0933920105 very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press / Hood Museum of Art at Dartmouth, 2005
ISBN 10: 1555952542 ISBN 13: 9781555952549
Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Exhibition Catalog. 282 pp. Grey, illustrated french wraps. Fully illustrated exhibition catalog. NEW. No defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0810917882 ISBN 13: 9780810917880
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Andrew Wyeth; Ilustrador. First Edition. Orange cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in archival mylar. 208 pp., illus. in color. A gift-quality, collector-grade copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farnsworth Art Museum, Rockland ME, 1999
ISBN 10: 0918749093 ISBN 13: 9780918749093
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. 9 x 12 in. 174 pages. Paper wraps. B&W and color plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. Maine. Stax.
Librería: Hungerfordbookshop, Hungerford, BERKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback with unclipped dust jacket, which has some faint scratching if you look hard enough. Some other very minor wear. Clean and unmarked inside.
Publicado por Abrams, c.1990, 1990
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Saint Louis Art Museum in association with Abrams, NY, c.1990, 1st., 8-3/4"x10", hardcover, 192pp. 46 color plates, 19th.cent. Missouri artist. F/F $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hood Museum of Art Darmouth College and Hudson Hills Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1555952542 ISBN 13: 9781555952549
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 282 pages, new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this heavy book.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large Format Soft Cover. New, Still In Original Shrink Wrap.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with a little edge wear to covers only Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Heavilly illustrated with a great many full color and b&w prints, maps. Keywords: Mount Desert Island, Frederic Edwing Church, National Parks, Maine, Artists.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Clean tight and bright large format softcover. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Andrew Wyeth; Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lowe Art Museum
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/VG. second printing (2006). Rust cloth. Color pictorial dust jacket. 72 pp. 77 color plates. "Frederic Edwin Church (1826-1900) traveled the world, captured its beauty in countless paintings, and brought it home to live at Olana, his castle on the Hudson. . [His] paintings, among the most acclaimed examples of art of the Hudson River School, are found in museums and private collections around the globe. However, Church kept some of his art close by during his lifetime. The rich collection that remains at Olana includes about seven hundred pieces, including notebooks, drawings, and oils, both sketches and completed canvases. They cover the full range of Church's career chronologically and thematically. The highlights from his personal colleciton are found in the touring exhibition that accompanies this book." (dj) Many are interspersed with the narrative here.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691040907 ISBN 13: 9780691040905
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780691040905.
Publicado por Lowe Art Museum, 1974
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Light shelf wear to covers. 95pp.