Johnathan williams (16 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. The boy, the dog, and the rocket to Mars This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Thompson, Beth (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Thompson, Beth (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Gutes Exemplar./ Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890 8°., XIV, 253 S., Org.-Pappdeckel m. Spiralbindung. / spiral book.
Editorial: The Auerhahn Press., San Francisco, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNicola Wagner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 8vo pp. 18. Sewn Wraps , 750 copies printed. Signed presentation copy to the contemporary American composer Lou Harrison:" For Lou with affection from Jonathan. ambergiu, amber and green, ampersands. Aptos ,March 1965." Excellent Copy. VG+ Very good indeed. First Edition. Wraps.
Más imágenesEditorial: Spectral Ink, United States 2021
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Flare For Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has light bumping to the heel of the spine, else clean with no marks or stamps. Jacket has cornerwear and wear to the head of the spine. Signed on the title page by Morgan. 206 p. Chris Williams and Johnathan Lopez (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s). Bo…ok.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,54
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Belvin, Johnathan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Not everyone who leads is prepared to carry others. And not everyone who carries the weight of others understands what it costs. Bridges is a reflective exploration of leadership, influence, and responsibility, told through the structures that quite literally connect one place to another. Dr…awing on the design, tension, and purpose of bridges, this book examines what it means to support others, absorb pressure, and create safe passage without collapsing under the load. Rather than offering formulas or step-by-step leadership models, Bridges invites readers into thoughtful reflections on perception, integrity, emotional maturity, and the unseen consequences of how we lead. Each chapter uses a different bridge structure as a lens to explore the balance between strength and flexibility, influence and control, ambition and alignment. This book is for leaders who are less interested in being impressive and more concerned with being structurally sound. For those willing to examine not just where they are leading others, but whether they themselves are built to hold what they are asking others to cross. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenesErik Satie [Folder of loose cards]
Erik Satie; John Furnival; Tom Phillips; Thomas A. Clark; Johnathan Williams; Ron King et al
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bath Academy of Art, Bath 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 56,08
Envío por EUR 22,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. One of 250 unsigned of an edition of 300 copies. Folder containing 24 loose cards, many numbered. Cards measure 180mm x 228mm. Contributors/contents leaf. Drawing by David Atkinson of Satie with his back against a piano. Some cards ar…e double-sided and some printed in colour. Contributors include John Furnival; Tom Phillips; Thomas A. Clark; Johnathan Williams; Ron King and Ron Johnson. An ink jet copy of an errata slip is included loose and explains why folder is missing two of Ron Johnson's poems. All cards are in fine condition and are enclosed in a toned-edge white card folder ruled with stave-line design, probably by John Furnival. Outer folder measures 185mmx 235mm and also has some shelf wear to the corners.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,04
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 118,33
Envío por EUR 7,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 249,36
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 392,36
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editorial: Grossman Publishers, NY 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 111,62
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by poet Williams: "Johnathan Williams/ Highlands/ North Carolina" on ffe. Fine internally, rare printed glassine better than very good - just a tad worn at spine ends.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Not everyone who leads is prepared to carry others. And not everyone who carries the weight of others understands what it costs. Bridges is a reflective exploration of leadership, influence, and responsibility, told through the structures that quite literally connect one place to another. Dr…awing on the design, tension, and purpose of bridges, this book examines what it means to support others, absorb pressure, and create safe passage without collapsing under the load. Rather than offering formulas or step-by-step leadership models, Bridges invites readers into thoughtful reflections on perception, integrity, emotional maturity, and the unseen consequences of how we lead. Each chapter uses a different bridge structure as a lens to explore the balance between strength and flexibility, influence and control, ambition and alignment. This book is for leaders who are less interested in being impressive and more concerned with being structurally sound. For those willing to examine not just where they are leading others, but whether they themselves are built to hold what they are asking others to cross. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.